Search for Taxon: "Duttaphrynus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Species: "Bufo" scorteccii
Synonym: Duttaphrynus scorteccii Van Bocxlaer, Biju, Loader, and Bossuyt, 2009
Species: Bufo pageoti
Synonym: Duttaphrynus pageoti Liedtke, Müller, Rödel, Menegon, Gonwouo, Barej, Gvoždík, Schmitz, Channing, Nagel, and Loader, 2016
Genus: Duttaphrynus
Synonym: Duttaphrynus Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Duttaphrynus beddomii
Synonym: Duttaphrynus beddomii Van Bocxlaer, Biju, Loader, and Bossuyt, 2009
Species: Duttaphrynus brevirostris
Synonym: Duttaphrynus brevirostris Van Bocxlaer, Biju, Loader, and Bossuyt, 2009
Species: Duttaphrynus chandai
Synonym: Duttaphrynus chandai Das, Chetia, Dutta, and Sengupta, 2013
Species: Duttaphrynus crocus
Synonym: Duttaphrynus crocus Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Duttaphrynus dhufarensis
Synonym: Duttaphrynus dhufarensis Van Bocxlaer, Biju, Loader, and Bossuyt, 2009
Species: Duttaphrynus himalayanus
Synonym: Duttaphrynus himalayanus Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Duttaphrynus hololius
Synonym: Duttaphrynus hololius Van Bocxlaer, Biju, Loader, and Bossuyt, 2009
Species: Duttaphrynus kiphirensis
Synonym: Duttaphrynus kiphirensis Frost, 2010
Species: Duttaphrynus kotagamai
Synonym: Duttaphrynus kotagamai Van Bocxlaer, Biju, Loader, and Bossuyt, 2009
Species: Duttaphrynus mamitensis
Synonym: Duttaphrynus mamitensis Frost, 2010
Species: Duttaphrynus manipurensis
Synonym: Duttaphrynus manipurensis Frost, 2010
Species: Duttaphrynus melanostictus
Synonym: Duttaphrynus melanostictus Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Duttaphrynus microtympanum
Synonym: Duttaphrynus microtympanum Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Duttaphrynus mizoramensis
Synonym: Duttaphrynus mizoramensis Frost, 2010
Species: Duttaphrynus nagalandensis
Synonym: Duttaphrynus mizoramensis Frost, 2010
Species: Duttaphrynus noellerti
Synonym: Duttaphrynus noellerti Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Duttaphrynus olivaceus
Synonym: Duttaphrynus olivaceus Portik and Papenfuss, 2015
Species: Duttaphrynus parietalis
Synonym: Duttaphrynus parietalis Van Bocxlaer, Biju, Loader, and Bossuyt, 2009
Species: Duttaphrynus peninsularis
Synonym: Duttaphrynus peninsularis Bisht, Garg, Sarmah, Sengupta, and Biju, 2021
Species: Duttaphrynus scaber
Synonym: Duttaphrynus atukoralei Van Bocxlaer, Biju, Loader, and Bossuyt, 2009
Synonym: Duttaphrynus scaber Van Bocxlaer, Biju, Loader, and Bossuyt, 2009
Species: Duttaphrynus silentvalleyensis
Synonym: Duttaphrynus silentvalleyensis Van Bocxlaer, Biju, Loader, and Bossuyt, 2009
Species: Duttaphrynus stomaticus
Synonym: Duttaphrynus stomaticus Van Bocxlaer, Biju, Loader, and Bossuyt, 2009
Species: Duttaphrynus stuarti
Synonym: Duttaphrynus stuarti medogensis Jiang, Wang, Li, and Che in Che, Jiang, Yan, and Zhang, 2020
Synonym: Duttaphrynus stuarti cyphosus Che, Jiang, Yan, and Zhang, 2020
Synonym: Duttaphrynus stuarti stuarti Che, Jiang, Yan, and Zhang, 2020
Synonym: Duttaphrynus cyphosus Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Duttaphrynus stuarti Van Bocxlaer, Biju, Loader, and Bossuyt, 2009
Species: Duttaphrynus sumatranus
Synonym: Duttaphrynus sumatranus Van Bocxlaer, Biju, Loader, and Bossuyt, 2009
Species: Duttaphrynus totol
Synonym: Bufo (Duttaphrynus) totol Ohler in Teynié, David, and Ohler, 2010
Synonym: Duttaphrynus totol Frost, 2011
Species: Duttaphrynus valhallae
Synonym: Duttaphrynus valhallae Van Bocxlaer, Biju, Loader, and Bossuyt, 2009
Species: Duttaphrynus wokhaensis
Synonym: Duttaphrynus wokhaensis Frost, 2010
Species: Sclerophrys dodsoni
Synonym: Duttaphrynus dodsoni Van Bocxlaer, Biju, Loader, and Bossuyt, 2009