Search for Taxon: "Frankixalus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Nasutixalus
Synonym: Frankixalus Biju, Senevirathne, Garg, Mahony, Kamei, Thomas, Shouche, Raxworthy, Meegaskumbura, and Van Bocxlaer, 2016
Species: Nasutixalus jerdonii
Synonym: Frankixalus jerdonii Biju, Senevirathne, Garg, Mahony, Kamei, Thomas, Shouche, Raxworthy, Meegaskumbura, and Van Bocxlaer, 2016