Search for Taxon: "Liuixalus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Species: Philautus kempii
Synonym: Liuixalus kempii Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2012
Species: Raorchestes andersoni
Synonym: Liuixalus tuberculatus Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2012
Species: Raorchestes longchuanensis
Synonym: Liuixalus longchuanensis Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2012
Species: Raorchestes menglaensis
Synonym: Liuixalus menglaensis Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2012
Genus: Romerus
Synonym: Liuixalus Li, Che, Bain, Zhao, and Zhang, 2008
Species: Romerus calcarius
Synonym: Liuixalus calcarius Milto, Poyarkov, Orlov, and Nguyen, 2013
Synonym: Liuixalus catbaensis Nguyen, Matsui, and Yoshikawa, 2014
Species: Romerus feii
Synonym: Liuixalus jinxiuensis Li, Mo, Xie, and Jiang in Qin, Mo, Jiang, Cai, Xie, Jiang, Murphy, Li, and Wang, 2015
Synonym: Liuixalus feii Yang, Rao, and Wang, 2015
Species: Romerus hainanus
Synonym: Liuixalus hainanus Li, Che, Murphy, Zhao, Zhao, Rao, and Zhang, 2009
Species: Romerus ocellatus
Synonym: Liuixalus ocellatus Li, Che, Murphy, Zhao, Zhao, Rao, and Zhang, 2009
Species: Romerus romeri
Synonym: Liuixalus romeri Li, Che, Bain, Zhao, and Zhang, 2008
Species: Romerus shiwandashan
Synonym: Liuixalus shiwandashan Li, Mo, Xie, and Jiang in Qin, Mo, Jiang, Cai, Xie, Jiang, Murphy, Li, and Wang, 2015
Species: Theloderma albopunctatum
Synonym: Liuixalus albopunctatus Hertwig, Das, Schweizer, Brown, and Haas, 2012