Search for Taxon: Adelphobates quinquevittatus

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Adelphobates
Synonym: Adelphobates Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Adelphobates castaneoticus
Synonym: Adelphobates castaneoticus Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Adelphobates galactonotus
Synonym: Adelphobates Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Adelphobates quinquevittatus
Synonym: Dendrobates quinquevittatus Silverstone, 1975
Synonym: Dendrobates quinquevittatus Jan, 1857
Synonym: Adelphobates Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Dendrobates tinctorius var. quinquevittatus Steindachner, 1864
Species: Hyperolius quinquevittatus
Synonym: Hyperolius quinquevittatus quinquevittatus Broadley, 1971
Synonym: Hyperolius quinquevittatus Barboza du Bocage, 1866
Synonym: Hyperolius quinquevittatus Rochebrune, 1884