Search for Taxon: Allophryne ruthveni

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Allophryne
Synonym: Allophryne Gaige, 1926
Species: Allophryne relicta
Synonym: Allophryne relicta Caramaschi, Orrico, Faivovich, Dias, and Solé, 2013
Species: Allophryne resplendens
Synonym: Allophryne resplendens Castroviejo-Fisher, Pérez-Peña, Padial, and Guayasamin, 2012
Species: Allophryne ruthveni
Synonym: Allophryne ruthveni Gaige, 1926
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Pristimantinae
Species: Pristimantis ruthveni
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus ruthveni Lynch and Ruiz-Carranza, 1985
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus (Eleutherodactylus) ruthveni Lynch, 1996
Synonym: Pristimantis ruthveni Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Synonym: Pristimantis (Pristimantis) ruthveni Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Superfamily: Dendrobatoidea
Subfamily: Dendrobatinae
Species: "Colostethus" ruthveni
Synonym: Colostethus ruthveni Kaplan, 1997
Synonym: "Colostethus" ruthveni Grant, Rada, Anganoy-Criollo, Batista, Dias, Jeckel, Machado, and Rueda-Almonacid, 2017
Species: Cryptobatrachus ruthveni
Synonym: Cryptobatrachus ruthveni Lynch, 2008
Subfamily: Leiuperinae
Species: Engystomops pustulosus
Synonym: Eupemphix pustulosus ruthveni Rivero, 1961
Synonym: Eupemphix ruthveni Netting, 1930
Synonym: Physalaemus pustulosus ruthveni Hoogmoed and Gorzula, 1979