Search for Taxon: Alsodes monticola

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Alsodes
Synonym: Alsodes Bell, 1843
Species: Alsodes australis
Synonym: Alsodes australis Formas, Úbeda, Cuevas, and Nuñez, 1997
Species: Alsodes barrioi
Synonym: Alsodes barrioi Veloso, Diaz, Iturra-Constant, and Penna, 1981
Species: Alsodes cantillanensis
Synonym: Alsodes cantillanensis Charrier, Correa-Quezada, Castro-Carrasco, and Méndez-Torres, 2015
Species: Alsodes coppingeri
Synonym: Alsodes coppingeri Formas, Nuñez, and Cuevas, 2008
Species: Alsodes gargola
Synonym: Alsodes gargola Gallardo, 1970
Synonym: Alsodes gargola gargola Cei, 1976
Species: Alsodes hugoi
Synonym: Alsodes hugoi Cuevas and Formas, 2001
Species: Alsodes igneus
Synonym: Alsodes igneus Cuevas and Formas, 2005
Species: Alsodes kaweshkari
Synonym: Alsodes kaweshkari Formas, Cuevas, and Nuñez, 1998
Species: Alsodes montanus
Synonym: Alsodes montanus Gallardo, 1970
Species: Alsodes monticola
Synonym: Alsodes monticola Gallardo, 1970
Synonym: Alsodes monticola Bell, 1843
Synonym: Eupsophus monticola Lynch, 1968
Species: Alsodes neuquensis
Synonym: Alsodes neuquensis Blotto, Nuñez, Basso, Úbeda, Wheeler, and Faivovich, 2013
Synonym: Alsodes gargola neuquensis Cei, 1976
Species: Alsodes nodosus
Synonym: Alsodes illotus Gallardo, 1970
Synonym: Alsodes nodosus Gallardo, 1970
Species: Alsodes norae
Synonym: Alsodes norae Cuevas, 2008
Species: Alsodes pehuenche
Synonym: Alsodes pehuenche Wiens, 1993
Synonym: Alsodes pehuenche Cei, 1976
Species: Alsodes tumultuosus
Synonym: Alsodes tumultuosus Veloso, Iturra-Constant, and Galleguillos-G., 1979
Species: Alsodes valdiviensis
Synonym: Alsodes valdiviensis Formas, Cuevas, and Brieva, 2002
Species: Alsodes vanzolinii
Synonym: Alsodes vanzolinii Formas, 1981
Species: Alsodes verrucosus
Synonym: Alsodes verrucosus Cei, 1976
Species: Alsodes vittatus
Synonym: Alsodes vittatus Formas, 1989
Species: Atelognathus praebasalticus
Synonym: Alsodes praebasalticus Gallardo, 1970
Species: Atelognathus reverberii
Synonym: Alsodes reverberii Gallardo, 1970
Species: Batrachyla taeniata
Synonym: Alsodes bivittatus Philippi, 1902
Species: Rhinella spinulosa
Synonym: Phryniscus monticola Philippi, 1902
Species: Gastrotheca argenteovirens
Synonym: Gastrotheca monticola argenteovirens Cochran and Goin, 1970
Species: Gastrotheca monticola
Synonym: Gastrotheca (Duellmania) monticola Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Gastrotheca marsupiata monticola Parker, 1932
Synonym: Gastrotheca monticola Barbour and Noble, 1920
Species: Isthmohyla pictipes
Synonym: Hyla punctariola monticola Cope, 1875
Synonym: Hyla monticola Taylor, 1952
Species: Hyperolius viridiflavus
Synonym: Hyperolius monticola Ahl, 1931
Species: Megophrys montana
Synonym: Megophrys monticola monticola Inger, 1954
Synonym: Megophrys (Megophrys) monticola Dubois, 1980
Synonym: Megophrys monticola Kuhl and Van Hasselt, 1822
Synonym: Leptobrachium (Megalophrys) monticola Bourret, 1927
Species: Pelobatrachus ligayae
Synonym: Megophrys monticola ligayae Inger, 1954
Species: Pelobatrachus nasutus
Synonym: Megophrys monticola nasuta Inger, 1954
Species: Pelobatrachus stejnegeri
Synonym: Megophrys monticola stejnegeri Inger, 1954
Species: Xenophrys monticola
Synonym: Megophrys (Xenophrys) monticola Mahony, Foley, Biju, and Teeling, 2017
Synonym: Megophrys monticola Mahony, Kamei, Teeling, and Biju, 2018
Synonym: Leptobrachium monticola Boulenger, 1889
Synonym: Xenophrys monticola Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Xenophrys monticola Günther, 1864
Species: Cophixalus monticola
Synonym: Cophixalus monticola Richards, Dennis, Trenerry, and Werren, 1994
Synonym: monticola Dubois, Ohler, and Pyron, 2021
Species: Oreophryne monticola
Synonym: Asterophrys monticola Dubois, Ohler, and Pyron, 2021
Synonym: Sphenophryne monticola Boulenger, 1897
Synonym: Oreophryne monticola Van Kampen, 1923
Species: Tomopterna monticola
Synonym: Phrynobatrachus monticola Fischer, 1884
Synonym: Tomopterna monticola Rödel and Hallermann, 2006
Species: Amolops monticola
Synonym: Staurois monticola Sichuan Biological Research Institute, 1977
Synonym: Rana (Hylorana) monticola Boulenger, 1920
Synonym: Amolops (Amolops) monticola Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Hylorana monticola Anderson, 1871
Synonym: Amolops monticola Zhao in Hu, 1985
Synonym: Rana monticola Boulenger, 1890
Species: Rhacophorus monticola
Synonym: Rhacophorus schlegelii monticola Wolf, 1936
Synonym: Rhacophorus (Rhacophorus) monticola Ahl, 1931
Synonym: Rhacophorus monticola Boulenger, 1896
Species: Zhangixalus dugritei
Synonym: Hyla monticola Barbour, 1912
Species: Telmatobius laevis
Synonym: Alsodes laevis Lynch, 1978
Order: Caudata
Species: Desmognathus monticola
Synonym: Desmognathus monticola monticola Hoffman, 1951
Synonym: Desmognathus (Desmognathus) monticola Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Desmognathus monticola jeffersoni Hoffman, 1951
Synonym: Desmognathus monticola Dunn, 1916