Search for Taxon: Amietia vertebralis

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Alsodidae
Species: Eupsophus vertebralis
Synonym: Eupsophus vertebralis Grandison, 1961
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Species: Brachycephalus vertebralis
Synonym: Brachycephalus vertebralis Pombal, 2001
Subfamily: Pristimantinae
Species: Pristimantis vertebralis
Synonym: Pristimantis (Pristimantis) vertebralis Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus (Eleutherodactylus) vertebralis Lynch, 1996
Synonym: Pristimantis vertebralis Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus vertebralis Stejneger, 1904
Synonym: Hylodes vertebralis Boulenger, 1886
Family: Bufonidae
Species: Poyntonophrynus dombensis
Synonym: Bufo vertebralis dombensis Poynton, 1964
Species: Poyntonophrynus fenoulheti
Synonym: Bufo vertebralis albiventris Power, 1927
Synonym: Bufo vertebralis grindleyi Poynton, 1963
Synonym: Bufo vertebralis fenoulheti Poynton, 1964
Species: Poyntonophrynus hoeschi
Synonym: Bufo vertebralis jordani Poynton, 1964
Synonym: Bufo vertebralis hoeschi Poynton, 1964
Species: Poyntonophrynus vertebralis
Synonym: Bufo vertebralis vertebralis Poynton, 1964
Synonym: Poyntonophrynus vertebralis Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Bufo vertebralis Smith, 1848
Genus: Cornufer
Species: Cornufer vertebralis
Synonym: Cornufer (Batrachylodes) vertebralis Brown, Siler, Richards, Diesmos, and Cannatella, 2015
Synonym: Batrachylodes vertebralis Boulenger, 1887
Superfamily: Dendrobatoidea
Subfamily: Hyloxalinae
Species: Hyloxalus vertebralis
Synonym: Phyllodromus vertebralis Boulenger, 1899
Synonym: Prostherapis vertebralis Peracca, 1904
Synonym: Hyloxalus vertebralis Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Phyllobates vertebralis Barbour and Noble, 1920
Synonym: Colostethus vertebralis Edwards, 1971
Subfamily: Cacosterninae
Genus: Amietia
Synonym: Amietia Channing, 2001
Synonym: Amietia Dubois, 1987
Species: Amietia angolensis
Synonym: Amietia angolensis Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Amietia chapini
Synonym: Amietia amieti Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Amietia chapini  Channing, Dehling, Lötters, and Ernst, 2016
Species: Amietia delalandii
Synonym: Amietia delalandii  Channing, Dehling, Lötters, and Ernst, 2016
Synonym: Amietia quecketti Channing and Baptista, 2013
Synonym: Amietia dracomontana Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Amietia desaegeri
Synonym: Amietia desaegeri Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Amietia fuscigula
Synonym: Amietia fuscigula Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Amietia hymenopus
Synonym: Amietia hymenopus Channing, 2015
Species: Amietia inyangae
Synonym: Amietia inyangae Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Amietia johnstoni
Synonym: Amietia johnstoni Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Amietia moyerorum
Synonym: Amietia moyerorum Channing, Dehling, Lötters, and Ernst, 2016
Species: Amietia nutti
Synonym: Amietia nutti Channing, Dehling, Lötters, and Ernst, 2016
Synonym: Amietia lubrica Frost, 2007
Species: Amietia ruwenzorica
Synonym: Amietia ruwenzorica Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Amietia tenuoplicata
Synonym: Amietia viridireticulata Frost, 2007
Synonym: Amietia tenuoplicata Frost, 2007
Species: Amietia vandijki
Synonym: Amietia vandyki Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Amietia vertebralis
Synonym: Rana (Amietia) vertebralis Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Amietia vertebralis Channing, 2001
Synonym: Rana (Amietia) umbraculata Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Rana vertebralis Hewitt, 1927
Species: Amietia wittei
Synonym: Amietia wittei Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006