Search for Taxon: Blommersia grandisonae

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Species: Chaltenobatrachus grandisonae
Synonym: Telmatobius grandisonae Lynch, 1975
Synonym: Atelognathus grandisonae Lynch, 1978
Synonym: Chaltenobatrachus grandisonae Basso, Úbeda, Bunge, and Martinazzo, 2011
Family: Bufonidae
Species: Poyntonophrynus grandisonae
Synonym: Bufo grandisonae Poynton and Haacke, 1993
Synonym: Poyntonophrynus grandisonae Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Subfamily: Centroleninae
Species: Nymphargus grandisonae
Synonym: Centrolenella grandisonae Cochran and Goin, 1970
Synonym: Centrolene grandisonae Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1991
Synonym: Nymphargus grandisonae Guayasamin, Castroviejo-Fisher, Trueb, Ayarzagüena, Rada, and Vil, 2009
Family: Hylidae
Species: Dendropsophus grandisonae
Synonym: Hyla grandisonae Goin, 1966
Synonym: Dendropsophus grandisonae Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Subfamily: Mantellinae
Genus: Blommersia
Synonym: Blommersia Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Blommersia Glaw and Vences, 2006
Species: Blommersia angolafa
Synonym: Blommersia angolafa Andreone, Rosa, Noël, Crottini, Vences, and Raxworthy, 2010
Species: Blommersia blommersae
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Blommersia) blommersae Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Blommersia blommersae Vences and Glaw, 2006
Species: Blommersia dejongi
Synonym: Blommersia dejongi Vences, Köhler, Pabijan, and Glaw, 2010
Species: Blommersia domerguei
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Blommersia) domerguei Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Blommersia domerguei Vences and Glaw, 2006
Species: Blommersia galani
Synonym: Blommersia galani Vences, Köhler, Pabijan, and Glaw, 2010
Species: Blommersia grandisonae
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Blommersia) grandisonae Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Blommersia grandisonae Vences and Glaw, 2006
Synonym: Mantidactylus grandisonae Guibé, 1974
Species: Blommersia kely
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Blommersia) kely Glaw and Vences, 1994
Synonym: Blommersia kely Vences and Glaw, 2006
Species: Blommersia nataliae
Synonym: Blommersia nataliae Vieites, Nieto-Roman, Fernández, and Santos-Santos, 2020
Species: Blommersia sarotra
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Blommersia) sarotra Glaw and Vences, 2002
Synonym: Blommersia sarotra Vences and Glaw, 2006
Species: Blommersia transmarina
Synonym: Blommersia transmarina Glaw, Hawlitschek, Glaw, and Vences, 2019
Species: Blommersia variabilis
Synonym: Blommersia variabilis Pabijan, Gehring, Köhler, Glaw, and Vences, 2011
Species: Blommersia wittei
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Blommersia) wittei Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Blommersia wittei Vences and Glaw, 2006
Species: Guibemantis albolineatus
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Blommersia) albolineatus Dubois, 1992
Species: Guibemantis bicalcaratus
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Blommersia) bicalcaratus Dubois, 1992
Species: Guibemantis flavobrunneus
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Blommersia) flavobrunneus Dubois, 1992
Species: Guibemantis liber
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Blommersia) liber Dubois, 1992
Species: Guibemantis pulcher
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Blommersia) pulcher Dubois, 1992
Species: Guibemantis punctatus
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Blommersia) punctatus Dubois, 1992
Species: Mantidactylus argenteus
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Blommersia) argenteus Dubois, 1992
Species: Spinomantis bertini
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Blommersia) bertini Dubois, 1992
Species: Spinomantis guibei
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Blommersia) guibei Dubois, 1992
Genus: Wakea
Species: Wakea madinika
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Blommersia) madinika Vences, Andreone, Glaw, and Mattioli, 2002
Species: Ptychadena grandisonae
Synonym: Ptychadena grandisonae Laurent, 1954
Synonym: Rana (Ptychadena) grandisonae Guibé and Lamotte, 1957
Synonym: Rana grandisonae Schmidt and Inger, 1959
Synonym: Ptychadena grandisonae Poynton, 1970
Synonym: Rana (Ptychadena) grandisonae Dubois, 1981
Synonym: Ptychadena (Ptychadena) grandisonae Dubois, 1992
Species: Sylvacaecilia grandisonae
Synonym: Geotrypetes grandisonae Taylor, 1970
Synonym: Sylvacaecilia grandisonae Wake, 1987