Search for Taxon: Buergeria buergeri

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Pristimantinae
Species: Pristimantis w-nigrum
Synonym: Hylodes buergeri Werner, 1899
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus buergeri Stejneger, 1904
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Amolops
Species: Amolops ricketti
Synonym: Rhacophorus (Rhacophorus) buergeri tonkinensis Wolf, 1936
Genus: Odorrana
Species: Odorrana chapaensis
Synonym: Rhacophorus buergeri chapaensis Bourret, 1937
Species: Odorrana ishikawae
Synonym: Buergeria ishikawae Stejneger, 1901
Species: Odorrana narina
Synonym: Buergeria ijimae Stejneger, 1901
Subfamily: Buergeriinae
Genus: Buergeria
Synonym: Buergeria Stejneger, 1907
Species: Buergeria buergeri
Synonym: Buergeria buergeri Liem, 1970
Synonym: Rhacophorus (Rhacophorus) buergeri buergeri Wolf, 1936
Synonym: Buergeria subversicolor Tschudi, 1838
Synonym: Rana buergeri Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Rhacophorus buergeri Boulenger, 1888
Synonym: Polypedates buergeri Stejneger, 1907
Synonym: Rhacophorus (Rhacophorus) buergeri Ahl, 1931
Species: Buergeria choui
Synonym: Buergeria choui Matsui and Tominaga, 2020
Species: Buergeria japonica
Synonym: Buergeria japonica Liem, 1970
Synonym: Rhacophorus (Rhacophorus) buergeri japonicus Wolf, 1936
Species: Buergeria otai
Synonym: Buergeria otai Wang, Hsiao, Lee, Tseng, Lin, Komaki, and Lin, 2018
Species: Buergeria oxycephala
Synonym: Buergeria oxycephalus Jiang, Hu, and Zhao, 1987
Synonym: Rhacophorus (Rhacophorus) buergeri oxycephalus Wolf, 1936
Species: Buergeria robusta
Synonym: Buergeria robusta Liem, 1970
Subfamily: Rhacophorinae
Species: Ghatixalus variabilis
Synonym: Rhacophorus (Rhacophorus) buergeri pleurostictus Wolf, 1936
Species: Kurixalus eiffingeri
Synonym: Buergeria pollicaris Liem, 1970
Species: Nasutixalus jerdonii
Synonym: Rhacophorus (Rhacophorus) buergeri jerdonii Wolf, 1936
Species: Philautus everetti
Synonym: Rhacophorus (Rhacophorus) buergeri everetti Wolf, 1936
Species: Philautus hosii
Synonym: Rhacophorus (Rhacophorus) buergeri hosii Wolf, 1936
Species: Philautus surdus
Synonym: Rhacophorus (Rhacophorus) buergeri surdus Wolf, 1936
Species: Pseudophilautus microtympanum
Synonym: Rhacophorus (Rhacophorus) buergeri microtympanum Wolf, 1936
Species: Rhacophorus modestus
Synonym: Rhacophorus (Rhacophorus) buergeri modestus Wolf, 1936