Search for Taxon: Chlorolius koehleri

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Pristimantinae
Species: Pristimantis koehleri
Synonym: Pristimantis koehleri Padial and De la Riva, 2009
Subfamily: Hyperoliinae
Genus: Hyperolius
Synonym: Chlorolius Perret, 1988
Species: Hyperolius koehleri
Synonym: Chlorolius koehleri Perret, 1988
Synonym: Hyperolius (Chlorolius) koehleri Amiet, 2012
Order: Caudata
Genus: Oedipina
Species: Oedipina koehleri
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedipina) koehleri Sunyer, Townsend, Wake, Travers, Gonzalez, Obando, and Quintana, 2011