Search for Taxon: Duellmanohyla rufioculis

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Pristimantinae
Species: Pristimantis rufioculis
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus (Eleutherodactylus) rufioculis Duellman and Pramuk, 1999
Synonym: Pristimantis rufioculis Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Synonym: Pristimantis (Pristimantis) rufioculis Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Hylinae
Genus: Duellmanohyla
Synonym: Duellmanohyla Campbell and Smith, 1992
Species: Duellmanohyla chamulae
Synonym: Duellmanohyla chamulae Campbell and Smith, 1992
Species: Duellmanohyla ignicolor
Synonym: Duellmanohyla ignicolor Campbell and Smith, 1992
Species: Duellmanohyla legleri
Synonym: Duellmanohyla legleri Faivovich, Pereyra, Luna, Hertz, Blotto, Vásquez-Almazán, McCranie, Sánchez, Baêta, Araujo-Vieira, Köhler, Kubicki, Campbell, Frost, Wheeler, and Haddad, 2018
Species: Duellmanohyla lythrodes
Synonym: Duellmanohyla lythrodes Campbell and Smith, 1992
Species: Duellmanohyla rufioculis
Synonym: Duellmanohyla rufioculis Campbell and Smith, 1992
Synonym: Hyla rufioculis Wiens, Fetzner, Parkinson, and Reeder, 2005
Synonym: Hyla rufioculis Taylor, 1952
Species: Duellmanohyla salvadorensis
Synonym: Duellmanohyla salvadorensis Faivovich, Pereyra, Luna, Hertz, Blotto, Vásquez-Almazán, McCranie, Sánchez, Baêta, Araujo-Vieira, Köhler, Kubicki, Campbell, Frost, Wheeler, and Haddad, 2018
Species: Duellmanohyla salvavida
Synonym: Duellmanohyla salvavida Campbell and Smith, 1992
Species: Duellmanohyla schmidtorum
Synonym: Duellmanohyla schmidtorum Campbell and Smith, 1992
Species: Duellmanohyla soralia
Synonym: Duellmanohyla soralia Campbell and Smith, 1992
Species: Duellmanohyla uranochroa
Synonym: Duellmanohyla uranochroa Campbell and Smith, 1992
Subfamily: Boophinae
Genus: Boophis
Species: Boophis rufioculis
Synonym: Boophis (Boophis) rufioculis Glaw and Vences, 2006
Synonym: Boophis rufioculis Glaw and Vences, 1997