Search for Taxon: Heleioporus albopunctatus

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Cophomantinae
Genus: Boana
Species: Boana albopunctata
Synonym: Hypsiboas albopunctatus Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Superfamily: Myobatrachoidea
Genus: Heleioporus
Synonym: Heleioporus Gray, 1841
Species: Heleioporus albopunctatus
Synonym: Heleioporus albo-punctatus Gray, 1841
Species: Heleioporus australiacus
Synonym: Heleioporus australiacus flavopunctatus Mahony, Penman, Bertozzi, Lemckert, Bilney, and Donnellan, 2021
Synonym: Heleioporus australiacus australiacus Mahony, Penman, Bertozzi, Lemckert, Bilney, and Donnellan, 2021
Synonym: Heleioporus flavoguttatus Fletcher, 1898
Synonym: Heleioporus australiacus Moore, 1961
Species: Heleioporus barycragus
Synonym: Heleioporus barycragus Lee, 1967
Species: Heleioporus eyrei
Synonym: Heleioporus insularis Loveridge, 1933
Synonym: Heleioporus eyrei Parker, 1940
Species: Heleioporus inornatus
Synonym: Heleioporus inornatus Lee and Main, 1954
Species: Heleioporus psammophilus
Synonym: Heleioporus psammophilus Lee and Main, 1954
Species: Neobatrachus pelobatoides
Synonym: Heleioporus albopunctatus var. pelobatoides Werner, 1914
Synonym: Heleioporus pelobatoides Loveridge, 1935
Species: Neobatrachus pictus
Synonym: Heleioporus pictus Boulenger, 1882
Species: Neobatrachus sudelli
Synonym: Heleioporus centralis Parker, 1940
Synonym: Heleioporus sudelli Lamb, 1911
Synonym: Heleioporus sudelli Fry, 1912
Species: Neobatrachus wilsmorei
Synonym: Heleioporus wilsmorei Parker, 1940
Subfamily: Pelodryadinae
Genus: Ranoidea
Species: Ranoidea alboguttata
Synonym: Chiroleptes albopunctatus Fletcher, 1894
Subfamily: Rhacophorinae
Species: Theloderma albopunctatum
Synonym: Philautus albopunctatus Liu and Hu, 1962
Synonym: Aquixalus albopunctatus Fei, Hu, Ye, and Huang, 2009
Synonym: Liuixalus albopunctatus Hertwig, Das, Schweizer, Brown, and Haas, 2012
Synonym: Philautus (Philautus) albopunctatus Bossuyt and Dubois, 2001