Search for Taxon: Hoplobatrachus occipitalis

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Species: Incilius cristatus
Synonym: Bufo occipitalis Camerano, 1879
Species: Fejervarya cancrivora
Synonym: Limnonectes (Hoplobatrachus) cancrivorus Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Limnonectes (Hoplobatrachus) raja Dubois, 1987
Species: Fejervarya moodiei
Synonym: Hoplobatrachus moodiei Dubois, 1987
Species: Fejervarya verruculosa
Synonym: Limnonectes (Hoplobatrachus) verruculosus Dubois, 1987
Genus: Hoplobatrachus
Synonym: Hoplobatrachus Peters, 1863
Species: Hoplobatrachus chinensis
Synonym: Hoplobatrachus chinensis Kosuch, Vences, Dubois, Ohler, and Böhme, 2001
Synonym: Limnonectes (Hoplobatrachus) rugulosus Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Hoplobatrachus rugulosus Dubois, 1992
Species: Hoplobatrachus crassus
Synonym: Limnonectes (Hoplobatrachus) crassus Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Hoplobatrachus crassus Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Rana (Hoplobatrachus) ceylanicus Günther, 1872
Synonym: Hoplobatrachus ceylanicus Peters, 1863
Species: Hoplobatrachus litoralis
Synonym: Hoplobatrachus litoralis Hasan, Kuramoto, Islam, Alam, Khan, and Sumida, 2012
Species: Hoplobatrachus occipitalis
Synonym: Limnonectes (Hoplobatrachus) occipitalis Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Hoplobatrachus occipitalis Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Rana (Rana) tigrina occipitalis Chabanaud, 1921
Synonym: Rana (Fejervarya) occipitalis Bolkay, 1915
Synonym: Rana occipitalis Günther, 1858
Synonym: Rana tigrina var. occipitalis Boulenger, 1918
Synonym: Rana (Dicroglossus) occipitalis De Witte, 1952
Synonym: Euphlyctis occipitalis Poynton and Broadley, 1985
Synonym: Rana (Euphlyctis) occipitalis Dubois, 1981
Synonym: Dicroglossus occipitalis Deckert, 1938
Synonym: Rana (Rana) occipitalis De Witte, 1930
Synonym: Rana occipitalis Noble, 1924
Species: Hoplobatrachus tigerinus
Synonym: Limnonectes (Hoplobatrachus) tigerinus Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Hoplobatrachus tigerinus Dubois, 1992
Species: Trachycephalus nigromaculatus
Synonym: Hyla occipitalis Fitzinger, 1826
Species: Pelophylax demarchii
Synonym: Limnonectes (Hoplobatrachus) demarchii Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Hoplobatrachus demarchii Dubois, 1992
Species: Pelophylax nigromaculatus
Synonym: Hoplobatrachus reinhardtii Peters, 1867
Synonym: Hoplobatrachus davidi David, 1873