Search for Taxon: Leiopelma archeyi

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Leiopelma
Synonym: Leiopelma Fitzinger, 1861
Species: Leiopelma archeyi
Synonym: Leiopelma archeyi Turbott, 1942
Synonym: Leioaspetos archeyi Wells and Wellington, 1985
Species: Leiopelma hamiltoni
Synonym: Leiopelma pakeka Bell, Daugherty, and Hay, 1998
Synonym: Leiopelma hamiltoni Mittleman and Myers, 1949
Species: Leiopelma hochstetteri
Synonym: Leiopelma Hochstetteri Fitzinger, 1861