Search for Taxon: Limnomedusa macroglossa

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Limnomedusa
Synonym: Limnomedusa Fitzinger, 1843
Species: Limnomedusa macroglossa
Synonym: Limnomedusa macroglossa Cope, 1866
Synonym: Rana (Limnomedusa) macroglossus Fitzinger, 1843
Synonym: Limnomedusa misionis Schmidt, 1944
Species: Hydrolaetare schmidti
Synonym: Limnomedusa schmidti Cochran and Goin, 1959
Species: Lithobates macroglossa
Synonym: Lithobates macroglossa Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Rana (Pantherana) macroglossa Yuan, Zhou, Chen, Poyarkov, Chen, Jang-Liaw, Chou, Matzke, Iizuka, Min, Kuzmin, Zhang, Cannatella, Hillis, and Che, 2016
Synonym: Rana (Novirana, Sierrana, Pantherana, Scurrilirana) macroglossa Hillis and Wilcox, 2005
Synonym: Rana (Scurrilirana) macroglossa Hillis, 2007
Synonym: Lithobates (Lithobates) macroglossa Dubois, 2006
Synonym: Rana (Rana) macroglossa Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Rana macroglossa Brocchi, 1877