Search for Taxon: Minyobates steyermarki

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Dendrobatoidea
Subfamily: Dendrobatinae
Species: Andinobates abditus
Synonym: Minyobates abditus Myers, 1987
Species: Andinobates altobueyensis
Synonym: Minyobates altobueyensis Myers, 1987
Species: Andinobates bombetes
Synonym: Minyobates bombetes Myers, 1987
Species: Andinobates fulguritus
Synonym: Minyobates fulguritus Myers, 1987
Species: Andinobates minutus
Synonym: Minyobates minutus Myers, 1987
Species: Andinobates opisthomelas
Synonym: Minyobates opisthomelas Myers, 1987
Species: Andinobates viridis
Synonym: Minyobates viridis Myers, 1987
Species: Andinobates virolinensis
Synonym: Minyobates virolinensis Ruiz-Carranza and Ramírez-Pinilla, 1992
Genus: Minyobates
Synonym: Minyobates Myers, 1987
Species: Minyobates steyermarki
Synonym: Minyobates steyermarki Myers, 1987
Synonym: Dendrobates steyermarki Rivero, 1971
Synonym: Dendrobates steyermarki Jungfer, Lötters, and Jörgens, 2000
Subfamily: Otophryninae
Species: Otophryne steyermarki
Synonym: Otophryne robusta steyermarki Rivero, 1968
Synonym: Otophryne steyermarki Campbell and Clarke, 1998