Search for Taxon: Paratelmatobius gaigeae

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Species: Eleutherodactylus guttilatus
Synonym: Syrrhophus gaigeae Schmidt and Smith, 1944
Species: Pristimantis gaigei
Synonym: Pristimantis (Pristimantis) gaigeae Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Synonym: Pristimantis gaigeae Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus gaigeae Taylor, 1952
Genus: Paratelmatobius
Synonym: Paratelmatobius Lutz and Carvalho, 1958
Species: Paratelmatobius cardosoi
Synonym: Paratelmatobius cardosoi Pombal and Haddad, 1999
Species: Paratelmatobius gaigeae
Synonym: Paratelmatobius gaigeae Bokermann, 1966
Synonym: Leptodactylus gaigeae Cochran, 1938
Synonym: Paratelmatobius pictiventris Lutz in Lutz and Carvalho, 1958
Species: Paratelmatobius lutzii
Synonym: Paratelmatobius lutzii Lutz and Carvalho, 1958
Species: Paratelmatobius mantiqueira
Synonym: Paratelmatobius mantiqueira Pombal and Haddad, 1999
Species: Paratelmatobius poecilogaster
Synonym: Paratelmatobius poecilogaster Giaretta and Castanho, 1990
Species: Paratelmatobius segallai
Synonym: Paratelmatobius segallai Santos, Oliveira, Carvalho, Zaidan, Silva, Berneck, and Garcia, 2019
Species: Paratelmatobius yepiranga
Synonym: Paratelmatobius yepiranga Garcia, Berneck, and Costa, 2009