Search for Taxon: Pelobatrachus edwardinae

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Megophryinae
Genus: Pelobatrachus
Synonym: Pelobatrachus Beddard, 1908
Species: Pelobatrachus baluensis
Synonym: Megophrys (Pelobatrachus) baluensis Mahony, Foley, Biju, and Teeling, 2017
Synonym: Pelobatrachus baluensis Lyu, Zeng, Wang, Liu, Huang, Li, and Wang, 2021
Species: Pelobatrachus edwardinae
Synonym: Megophrys (Pelobatrachus) edwardinae Mahony, Foley, Biju, and Teeling, 2017
Synonym: Pelobatrachus edwardinae Lyu, Zeng, Wang, Liu, Huang, Li, and Wang, 2021
Synonym: Megophrys edwardinae Inger, 1989
Synonym: Borneophrys edwardinae Delorme, Dubois, Grosjean, and Ohler, 2006
Synonym: Megophrys edwardinae Chen, Zhou, Poyarkov, Stuart, Brown, Lathrop, Wang, Yuan, Jiang, Hou, Chen, Suwannapoom, Nguyen, Duong, Papenfuss, Murphy, Zhang, and Che, 2017
Species: Pelobatrachus kalimantanensis
Synonym: Pelobatrachus kalimantanensis Lyu, Zeng, Wang, Liu, Huang, Li, and Wang, 2021
Species: Pelobatrachus kobayashii
Synonym: Megophrys (Pelobatrachus) kobayashii Mahony, Foley, Biju, and Teeling, 2017
Synonym: Pelobatrachus kobayashii Lyu, Zeng, Wang, Liu, Huang, Li, and Wang, 2021
Species: Pelobatrachus ligayae
Synonym: Megophrys (Pelobatrachus) ligayae Mahony, Foley, Biju, and Teeling, 2017
Synonym: Pelobatrachus ligayae Lyu, Zeng, Wang, Liu, Huang, Li, and Wang, 2021
Species: Pelobatrachus nasutus
Synonym: Megophrys (Pelobatrachus) nasuta Mahony, Foley, Biju, and Teeling, 2017
Synonym: Pelobatrachus nasutus Beddard, 1908
Species: Pelobatrachus stejnegeri
Synonym: Megophrys (Pelobatrachus) stejnegeri Mahony, Foley, Biju, and Teeling, 2017
Synonym: Pelobatrachus stejnegeri Lyu, Zeng, Wang, Liu, Huang, Li, and Wang, 2021