Search for Taxon: Pelophryne brevipes

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Arthroleptinae
Species: Arthroleptis brevipes
Synonym: Arthroleptis brevipes Ahl, 1924
Synonym: Abroscaphus brevipes Laurent, 1957
Subfamily: Leptopelinae
Species: Leptopelis brevirostris
Synonym: Hylambates brevipes Boulenger, 1906
Synonym: Leptopelis brevipes Ahl, 1931
Species: Batrachyla leptopus
Synonym: Hilodes brevipes Philippi, 1902
Synonym: Hylodes brevipes Philippi, 1902
Genus: Bombina
Species: Bombina variegata
Synonym: Bombina igneus var. brevipes Koch, 1872
Synonym: Bombinator pachypus var. brevipes Boulenger, 1896
Synonym: Bombinator brevipes Blasius, 1839
Family: Bufonidae
Species: Parapelophryne scalpta
Synonym: Pelophryne scalpta Inger, 1985
Synonym: Pelophryne scalptus Stuart, Hoffmann, Chanson, Cox, Berridge, Ramani, and Young, 2008
Genus: Pelophryne
Synonym: Pelophryne Barbour, 1938
Species: Pelophryne albotaeniata
Synonym: Pelophryne albotaeniata Barbour, 1938
Synonym: Pelophryne albotaeniata albotaeniata Inger, 1954
Species: Pelophryne api
Synonym: Pelophryne api Dring, 1983
Species: Pelophryne brevipes
Synonym: Pelophryne brevipes Barbour, 1938
Synonym: Hylaplesia brevipes Peters, 1867
Synonym: Bufo brevipes Cope, 1867
Species: Pelophryne guentheri
Synonym: Pelophryne guentheri Barbour, 1938
Synonym: Pelophryne macrotis Barbour, 1938
Species: Pelophryne ingeri
Synonym: Pelophryne ingeri Matsui, 2019
Species: Pelophryne lighti
Synonym: Pelophryne lighti Barbour, 1938
Synonym: Pelophryne albotaeniata lighti Inger, 1954
Synonym: Pelophryne lighti Inger, 1960
Species: Pelophryne linanitensis
Synonym: Pelophryne linanitensis Das, 2008
Species: Pelophryne misera
Synonym: Pelophryne misera Barbour, 1938
Species: Pelophryne murudensis
Synonym: Pelophryne murudensis Das, 2008
Species: Pelophryne penrissenensis
Synonym: Pelophryne penrissenensis Matsui, Nishikawa, Eto, and Hossman, 2017
Species: Pelophryne rhopophilia
Synonym: Pelophryne rhopophilius Inger and Stuebing, 1996
Synonym: Pelophryne rhopophilia Frost, 2006
Species: Pelophryne saravacensis
Synonym: Pelophryne saravacensis Inger and Stuebing, 2009
Synonym: Pelophryne saravacensis Inger and Voris, 2001
Species: Pelophryne signata
Synonym: Pelophryne signata Barbour, 1938
Species: Sabahphrynus maculatus
Synonym: Pelophryne maculata Barbour, 1938
Species: Strauchbufo raddei
Synonym: Bufo brevipes Zarevskij, 1926
Subfamily: Leiuperinae
Species: Pleurodema bibroni
Synonym: Pleurodema brevipes Cei, 1958
Synonym: Pleurodema bibroni var. brevipes Philippi in Cei, 1958
Species: Leptodactylus brevipes
Synonym: Leptodactylus brevipes Cope, 1887
Genus: Scutiger
Species: Scutiger brevipes
Synonym: Aelurophryne brevipes Liu, 1950
Synonym: Scutiger brevipes Myers and Leviton, 1962
Synonym: Scutiger (Aelurophryne) brevipes Ye and Fei, 1993
Subfamily: Asterophryinae
Species: Austrochaperina brevipes
Synonym: Liophryne brevipes Boulenger, 1897
Synonym: Sphenophryne brevipes Parker, 1934
Synonym: Austrochaperina brevipes Zweifel, 2000
Synonym: Asterophrys brevipes Dubois, Ohler, and Pyron, 2021
Species: Austrochaperina fryi
Synonym: Austrochaperina brevipes Fry, 1915
Subfamily: Cophylinae
Species: Plethodontohyla brevipes
Synonym: Plethodontohyla brevipes Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Plethodontohyla brevipes Tu, Yang, Liang, and Zhang, 2018
Synonym: Mantipus brevipes Dubois, Ohler, and Pyron, 2021
Subfamily: Pelodryadinae
Genus: Ranoidea
Species: Ranoidea brevipes
Synonym: Litoria (Cyclorana) brevipes Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Dryopsophus brevipes Duellman, Marion, and Hedges, 2016
Synonym: Chiroleptes brevipes Peters, 1871
Synonym: Cyclorana brevipes Parker, 1940
Synonym: Phractops brevipes Nieden, 1923
Synonym: brevipes Dubois and Frétey, 2016
Subfamily: Rhacophorinae
Species: Philautus vermiculatus
Synonym: Rhacophorus (Philautus) brevipes Ahl, 1931
Synonym: Ixalus brevipes Boulenger, 1908
Synonym: Philautus brevipes Smith, 1922
Species: Telmatobius brevipes
Synonym: Telmatobius brevipes Vellard, 1951
Order: Caudata
Species: Bolitoglossa franklini
Synonym: Bolitoglossa brevipes Wake and Brame, 1963
Synonym: Magnadigita brevipes Bumzahem and Smith, 1955
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Species: Pachytriton brevipes
Synonym: Pachytriton brevipes Boulenger, 1878
Synonym: Triton brevipes Sauvage, 1876
Species: Paramesotriton labiatus
Synonym: Pachytriton brevipes labiatus Hu, Zhao, and Liu, 1973