Search for Taxon: Petropedetes johnstoni

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Leptopelinae
Species: Leptopelis flavomaculatus
Synonym: Leptopelis johnstoni Barbour and Loveridge, 1928
Synonym: Hylambates johnstoni Boulenger, 1897
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Species: Eleutherodactylus johnstonei
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus johnstoni Gorzula, 1989
Species: Odontobatrachus natator
Synonym: Petropedetes natator Boulenger, 1905
Species: Arthroleptides dutoiti
Synonym: Petropedetes dutoiti Scott, 2005
Species: Arthroleptides martiensseni
Synonym: Petropedetes martiensseni Scott, 2005
Species: Arthroleptides yakusini
Synonym: Petropedetes yakusini Scott, 2005
Genus: Petropedetes
Synonym: Petropedetes Reichenow, 1874
Species: Petropedetes cameronensis
Synonym: Petropedetes cameronensis Boulenger, 1900
Synonym: Petropedetes cameronensis Reichenow, 1874
Synonym: Petropedetes obscurus Ahl, 1924
Species: Petropedetes euskircheni
Synonym: Petropedetes euskircheni Barej, Rödel, Gonwouo, Pauwels, Böhme, and Schmitz, 2010
Species: Petropedetes johnstoni
Synonym: Petropedetes johnstoni Boulenger, 1900
Synonym: Cornufer johnstoni Boulenger, 1888
Synonym: Cornufer johnstoni Werner, 1898
Species: Petropedetes juliawurstnerae
Synonym: Petropedetes juliawurstnerae Barej, Rödel, Gonwouo, Pauwels, Böhme, and Schmitz, 2010
Species: Petropedetes newtonii
Synonym: Petropedetes newtonii Sánchez-Vialas, Calvo-Revuelta, Castroviejo-Fisher, and De la Riva, 2018
Synonym: Petropedetes newtoni Boulenger, 1900
Species: Petropedetes palmipes
Synonym: Petropedetes palmipes Boulenger, 1905
Species: Petropedetes parkeri
Synonym: Petropedetes parkeri Amiet, 1983
Species: Petropedetes perreti
Synonym: Petropedetes perreti Amiet, 1973
Species: Petropedetes vulpiae
Synonym: Petropedetes vulpiae Barej, Rödel, Gonwouo, Pauwels, Böhme, and Schmitz, 2010
Subfamily: Cacosterninae
Genus: Amietia
Species: Amietia inyangae
Synonym: Rana johnstoni inyangae Poynton, 1966
Species: Amietia johnstoni
Synonym: Rana johnstoni johnstoni Poynton, 1966
Synonym: Amietia johnstoni Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Rana (Afrana) johnstoni Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Afrana johnstoni Visser and Channing, 1997
Synonym: Rana (Rana) johnstoni Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Rana johnstoni Günther, 1894