Search for Taxon: Quasipaa jiulongensis

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Quasipaa
Synonym: Quasipaa Dubois, 1992
Species: Quasipaa acanthophora
Synonym: Quasipaa acanthophora Dubois and Ohler, 2009
Species: Quasipaa boulengeri
Synonym: Quasipaa (Quasipaa) boulengeri Che, Zhou, Hu, Papenfuss, Wake, and Zhang, 2010
Synonym: Quasipaa robertingeri Jiang, Dubois, Ohler, Tillier, Chen, Xie, and Stöck, 2005
Synonym: Quasipaa boulengeri Jiang, Dubois, Ohler, Tillier, Chen, Xie, and Stöck, 2005
Synonym: Paa (Quasipaa) boulengeri Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Quasipaa tibetana Ohler and Dubois, 2006
Species: Quasipaa courtoisi
Synonym: Quasipaa courtoisi Ohler and Dubois, 2006
Species: Quasipaa delacouri
Synonym: Quasipaa (Quasipaa) delacouri Poyarkov, Nguyen, Popov, Geissler, Pawangkhanant, Neang, Suwannapoom, and Orlov, 2021
Synonym: Quasipaa delacouri Che, Hu, Zhou, Murphy, Papenfuss, Chen, Rao, Li, and Zhang, 2009
Species: Quasipaa exilispinosa
Synonym: Quasipaa (Quasipaa) exilispinosa Che, Zhou, Hu, Papenfuss, Wake, and Zhang, 2010
Synonym: Quasipaa exilispinosa Jiang, Dubois, Ohler, Tillier, Chen, Xie, and Stöck, 2005
Synonym: Paa (Quasipaa) exilispinosa Dubois, 1992
Species: Quasipaa fasciculispina
Synonym: Quasipaa (Eripaa) fasciculispina Che, Zhou, Hu, Papenfuss, Wake, and Zhang, 2010
Synonym: Quasipaa fasciculispina Ohler and Dubois, 2006
Species: Quasipaa jiulongensis
Synonym: Quasipaa (Quasipaa) jiulongensis Che, Zhou, Hu, Papenfuss, Wake, and Zhang, 2010
Synonym: Paa (Quasipaa) jiulongensis Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Quasipaa jiulongensis Frost, 2006
Synonym: Rana jiulongensis Zhao and Adler, 1993
Synonym: Rana jiulongensis Huang and Liu, 1985
Synonym: Nanorana jiulongensis Chen, Murphy, Lathrop, Ngo, Orlov, Ho, and Somorjai, 2005
Synonym: Paa (Paa) jiulongensis Fei, Ye, and Huang, 1990
Species: Quasipaa robertingeri
Synonym: Quasipaa robertingeri Wang, Du, Wei, Wang, Li, and Lu, 2021
Species: Quasipaa shini
Synonym: Quasipaa (Quasipaa) shini Che, Zhou, Hu, Papenfuss, Wake, and Zhang, 2010
Synonym: Paa (Quasipaa) shini Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Quasipaa shini Frost, 2006
Species: Quasipaa spinosa
Synonym: Paa (Quasipaa) spinosa Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Quasipaa spinosa Frost, 2006
Species: Quasipaa taoi
Synonym: Quasipaa taoi Pham, Hoang, Phan, Nguyen, and Ziegler, 2022
Species: Quasipaa verrucospinosa
Synonym: Quasipaa verrucospinosa Ohler and Dubois, 2006
Species: Quasipaa yei
Synonym: Quasipaa yei Jiang, Dubois, Ohler, Tillier, Chen, Xie, and Stöck, 2005
Species: Scutiger jiulongensis
Synonym: Scutiger (Aelurophryne) jiulongensis Fei, Ye, and Jiang in Fei, Jiang, Ye, and Cheng, 1995