Search for Taxon: Silverstoneia flotator

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Silverstoneia
Synonym: Silverstoneia Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Silverstoneia dalyi
Synonym: Silverstoneia dalyi Grant and Myers, 2013
Species: Silverstoneia erasmios
Synonym: Silverstoneia erasmios Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Silverstoneia flotator
Synonym: Silverstoneia flotator Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Phyllobates nubicola flotator Dunn, 1933
Synonym: Colostethus flotator Maxson and Myers, 1985
Synonym: Phyllobates flotator Dunn, 1931
Species: Silverstoneia gutturalis
Synonym: Silverstoneia gutturalis Grant and Myers, 2013
Species: Silverstoneia minima
Synonym: Silverstoneia minima Grant and Myers, 2013
Species: Silverstoneia minutissima
Synonym: Silverstoneia minutissima Grant and Myers, 2013
Species: Silverstoneia nubicola
Synonym: Silverstoneia nubicola Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Silverstoneia punctiventris
Synonym: Silverstoneia punctiventris Grant and Myers, 2013