Search for Taxon: Sooglossus sechellensis

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Species: Sechellophryne gardineri
Synonym: Sooglossus gardineri Noble, 1926
Species: Sechellophryne pipilodryas
Synonym: Sooglossus pipilodryas Gerlach and Willi, 2002
Genus: Sooglossus
Synonym: Sooglossus Boulenger, 1906
Species: Sooglossus sechellensis
Synonym: Sooglossus sechellensis Boulenger, 1906
Synonym: Arthroleptis sechellensis Boettger, 1896
Species: Sooglossus thomasseti
Synonym: Sooglossus thomasseti Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Grandisonia sechellensis
Synonym: Hypogeophis sechellensis Dubois, Ohler, and Pyron, 2021
Synonym: Dermophis sechellensis Boulenger, 1911
Synonym: Grandisonia sechellensis Taylor, 1968