Search for Taxon: Sphaenorhynchus surdus

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Species: Allophryne ruthveni
Synonym: Sphaenorhynchus scabrai Gorham, 1974
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Pristimantinae
Species: Pristimantis cabrerai
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus surdus cabrerai Cochran and Goin, 1970
Species: Pristimantis surdus
Synonym: Hylodes surdus Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus surdus Stejneger, 1904
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus (Eleutherodactylus) surdus Lynch, 1996
Synonym: Pristimantis surdus Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Synonym: Pristimantis (Pristimantis) surdus Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Bufotes
Species: Bufotes luristanicus
Synonym: Bufo surdus luristanicus Schmidtler and Schmidtler, 1969
Species: Bufotes surdus
Synonym: Bufo (Bufotes) surdus surdus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufotes surdus surdus Frost, 2013
Synonym: Bufo surdus surdus Schmidtler and Schmidtler, 1969
Synonym: Bufo surdus Boulenger, 1891
Synonym: Bufotes surdus annulatus Frost, 2013
Synonym: Bufotes surdus Frost, 2013
Synonym: Bufo (Bufotes) surdus annulatus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufo surdus annulatus Schmidtler and Schmidtler, 1969
Synonym: Bufo (Bufotes) surdus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Scinaxinae
Genus: Gabohyla
Species: Gabohyla pauloalvini
Synonym: Sphaenorhynchus pauloalvini Bokermann, 1973
Genus: Sphaenorhynchus
Synonym: Sphaenorhynchus Tschudi, 1838
Synonym: Sphaenorhynchus Goin, 1957
Species: Sphaenorhynchus botocudo
Synonym: Sphaenorhynchus botocudo Caramaschi, Almeida, and Gasparini, 2009
Species: Sphaenorhynchus bromelicola
Synonym: Sphaenorhynchus bromelicola Bokermann, 1966
Species: Sphaenorhynchus cammaeus
Synonym: Sphaenorhynchus cammaeus Roberto, Araujo-Vieira, Carvalho-e-Silva, and Ávila, 2017
Species: Sphaenorhynchus canga
Synonym: Sphaenorhynchus canga Araujo-Vieira, Lacerda, Pezzuti, Leite, Assis, and Cruz, 2015
Species: Sphaenorhynchus caramaschii
Synonym: Sphaenorhynchus caramaschii Toledo, Garcia, Lingnau, and Haddad, 2007
Species: Sphaenorhynchus carneus
Synonym: Sphaenorhynchus habrus Rivero, 1969
Synonym: Sphaenorhynchus carneus Duellman, 1974
Species: Sphaenorhynchus dorisae
Synonym: Sphaenorhynchus dorisae Rivero, 1969
Species: Sphaenorhynchus lacteus
Synonym: Sphaenorhynchus aurantiacus Myers and Leviton, 1961
Synonym: Sphaenorhynchus eurhostus Rivero, 1969
Synonym: Sphaenorhynchus lacteus Tschudi, 1838
Species: Sphaenorhynchus mirim
Synonym: Sphaenorhynchus mirim Caramaschi, Almeida, and Gasparini, 2009
Species: Sphaenorhynchus palustris
Synonym: Sphaenorhynchus palustris Bokermann, 1966
Species: Sphaenorhynchus planicola
Synonym: Sphaenorhynchus planicola Bokermann, 1966
Species: Sphaenorhynchus platycephalus
Synonym: Sphaenorhynchus platycephalus Harding, 1991
Synonym: Sphaenorhynchus orophilus Rivero, 1969
Species: Sphaenorhynchus prasinus
Synonym: Sphaenorhynchus prasinus Bokermann, 1973
Species: Sphaenorhynchus surdus
Synonym: Sphaenorhynchus surdus Rivero, 1969
Synonym: Sphoenorhynchus surdus Bokermann, 1966
Subfamily: Rhacophorinae
Species: Philautus surdus
Synonym: Polypedates surdus Peters, 1863
Synonym: Rhacophorus surdus Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Rhacophorus (Rhacophorus) surdus Ahl, 1931
Synonym: Rhacophorus (Rhacophorus) buergeri surdus Wolf, 1936
Synonym: Philautus surdus Liem, 1970
Synonym: Philautus (Philautus) surdus Dubois, 1987