Search for Taxon: Thoropa megatympanum

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Thoropa
Synonym: Thoropa Cope, 1865
Species: Thoropa bryomantis
Synonym: Thoropa bryomantis Assis, Lacerda, Guimarães, Peixoto, Luna, and Feio, 2021
Species: Thoropa lutzi
Synonym: Thoropa lutzi Bokermann, 1965
Synonym: Thoropa lutzi Cochran, 1938
Species: Thoropa megatympanum
Synonym: Thoropa megatympanum Caramaschi and Sazima, 1984
Species: Thoropa miliaris
Synonym: Thoropa missiessii Cope, 1865
Synonym: Thoropa miliaris Boulenger, 1882
Species: Thoropa petropolitana
Synonym: Thoropa petropolitana Lutz, 1947
Species: Thoropa saxatilis
Synonym: Thoropa saxatilis Cocroft and Heyer, 1988
Species: Thoropa taophora
Synonym: Thoropa taophora Feio, Napoli, and Caramaschi, 2006
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Lophyohylinae
Species: Phyllodytes megatympanum
Synonym: Phyllodytes megatympanum Marciano, Lantyer-Silva, and Solé, 2017
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Odorrana
Species: Odorrana tiannanensis
Synonym: Huia megatympanum Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Odorrana megatympanum Chen, Murphy, Lathrop, Ngo, Orlov, Ho, and Somorjai, 2005
Synonym: Rana (Odorrana) megatympanum Bain, Lathrop, Murphy, Orlov, and Ho, 2003