Search for Taxon: Vitreorana helenae

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Centroleninae
Genus: Vitreorana
Synonym: Vitreorana Guayasamin, Castroviejo-Fisher, Trueb, Ayarzagüena, Rada, and Vil, 2009
Species: Vitreorana antisthenesi
Synonym: Vitreorana antisthenesi Guayasamin, Castroviejo-Fisher, Trueb, Ayarzagüena, Rada, and Vil, 2009
Species: Vitreorana baliomma
Synonym: Vitreorana baliomma Pontes, Caramaschi, and Pombal, 2014
Species: Vitreorana castroviejoi
Synonym: Vitreorana castroviejoi Guayasamin, Castroviejo-Fisher, Trueb, Ayarzagüena, Rada, and Vil, 2009
Species: Vitreorana eurygnatha
Synonym: Vitreorana eurygnatha Guayasamin, Castroviejo-Fisher, Trueb, Ayarzagüena, Rada, and Vil, 2009
Species: Vitreorana franciscana
Synonym: Vitreorana franciscana Santana, Barros, Pontes, and Feio, 2015
Species: Vitreorana gorzulae
Synonym: Vitreorana gorzulae Guayasamin, Castroviejo-Fisher, Trueb, Ayarzagüena, Rada, and Vil, 2009
Species: Vitreorana helenae
Synonym: Vitreorana helenae Guayasamin, Castroviejo-Fisher, Trueb, Ayarzagüena, Rada, and Vil, 2009
Synonym: Hyalinobatrachium helenae Barrio-Amorós, 1999
Synonym: Centrolenella helenae Ayarzagüena, 1992
Synonym: Cochranella helenae Duellman, 1993
Species: Vitreorana parvula
Synonym: Vitreorana parvula Guayasamin, Castroviejo-Fisher, Trueb, Ayarzagüena, Rada, and Vil, 2009
Species: Vitreorana ritae
Synonym: Vitreorana oyampiensis Guayasamin, Castroviejo-Fisher, Trueb, Ayarzagüena, Rada, and Vil, 2009
Synonym: Vitreorana ritae Cisneros-Heredia, 2013
Species: Vitreorana uranoscopa
Synonym: Vitreorana uranoscopa Guayasamin, Castroviejo-Fisher, Trueb, Ayarzagüena, Rada, and Vil, 2009
Subfamily: Hemiphractinae
Species: Gastrotheca helenae
Synonym: Gastrotheca (Amphignathodon) helenae Duellman, 2015
Synonym: Amphignathodon helenae  Dubois, Ohler, and Pyron, 2021
Synonym: Gastrotheca (Opisthodelphys) helenae Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Gastrotheca helenae Dunn, 1944
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Lophyohylinae
Species: Osteocephalus helenae
Synonym: Hyla helenae Ruthven, 1919
Synonym: Osteocephalus helenae Jungfer, Faivovich, Padial, Castroviejo-Fisher, Lyra, Berneck, Iglesias, Kok, MacCulloch, Rodrigues, Verdade, Torres-Gastello, Chaparro, Valdujo, Reichle, Moravec, Gvoždík, Gagliardi-Urrutia, Ernst, De la Riva, Means, Lima, Señaris, Wheeler, and Haddad, 2013
Subfamily: Cophylinae
Genus: Anilany
Species: Anilany helenae
Synonym: Stumpffia helenae Vallan, 2000
Synonym: helenae Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Synonym: Anilany helenae Scherz, Vences, Rakotoarison, Andreone, Köhler, Glaw, and Crottini, 2016
Synonym: Cophyla helenae Dubois, Ohler, and Pyron, 2021
Species: Agalychnis callidryas
Synonym: Phyllomedusa (Agalychnis) helenae Lutz, 1950
Synonym: Phyllomedusa helenae Kellogg, 1932
Synonym: Agalychnis helenae Cope, 1885
Subfamily: Rhacophorinae
Species: Rhacophorus helenae
Synonym: Rhacophorus helenae Rowley, Tran, Hoang, and Le, 2012