Search for Taxon: "Andrias"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Genus: Andrias
Synonym: Andrias Tschudi, 1837
Species: Andrias davidianus
Synonym: Andrias scheuchzeri davidiana Westphal, 1958
Synonym: Andrias davidianus Brame, 1967
Species: Andrias japonicus
Synonym: Andrias japonicus Lapparent, 1900
Synonym: Andrias scheuchzeri japonicus Westphal, 1958
Species: Andrias sligoi
Synonym: Andrias sligoi Turvey, Marr, Barnes, Brace, Tapley, Murphy, Zhao, and Cunningham, 2019