Search for Taxon: "Humerana humeralis"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Humerana
Species: Humerana humeralis
Synonym: Rana (Humerana) humeralis Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Humerana humeralis Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006