Search for Taxon: "Ichthyosaura"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Genus: Ichthyosaura
Synonym: Ichthyosaura Sonnini de Manoncourt and Latreille, 1801
Species: Ichthyosaura alpestris
Synonym: Ichthyosaura tritonius Latreille in Sonnini de Manoncourt and Latreille, 1801
Synonym: Ichthyosaura reiseri montenegrina Raffaëlli, 2018
Synonym: Ichthyosaura reiseri carpathica Raffaëlli, 2018
Synonym: Ichthyosaura veluchiensis Raffaëlli, 2018
Synonym: Ichthyosaura alpestris (alpestris) alpestris Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Ichthyosaura alpestris Schmidtler, 2004
Synonym: Ichthyosaura alpestris (reiseri) veluchiensis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Ichthyosaura alpestris (reiseri) montenegrina Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Ichthyosaura alpestris (reiseri) carpathica Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Ichthyosaura alpestris (alpestris) inexpectata Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Ichthyosaura alpestris (alpestris) cyreni Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Ichthyosaura alpestris (reiseri) reiseri Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Ichthyosaura apuana inexpectata Raffaëlli, 2018
Synonym: Ichthyosaura reiseri reiseri Raffaëlli, 2018
Synonym: Ichthyosaura apuana apuana Raffaëlli, 2018
Synonym: Ichthyosaura alpestris (alpestris) apuana Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Ichthyosaura alpestris veluchiensis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Ichthyosaura alpestris montenegrina Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Ichthyosaura alpestris inexpectata Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Ichthyosaura alpestris carpathica Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Ichthyosaura alpestris reiseri Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Ichthyosaura alpestris cyreni Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Ichthyosaura alpestris apuana Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Ichthyosaura alpestris alpestris Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009