Search for Taxon: %22Allobates myersi%22

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Ceuthomantinae
Species: Pristimantis myersi
Synonym: Trachyphrynus myersi Goin and Cochran, 1963
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus myersi Lynch, 1968
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus (Eleutherodactylus) myersi Lynch, 1996
Synonym: Pristimantis myersi Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Synonym: Pristimantis (Pristimantis) myersi Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Genus: Cornufer
Species: Cornufer myersi
Synonym: Platymantis myersi Brown, 1949
Synonym: Cornufer myersi Brown, 1965
Synonym: Platymantis myersi Zweifel, 1967
Synonym: Cornufer myersi Brown, Siler, Richards, Diesmos, and Cannatella, 2015
Superfamily: Dendrobatoidea
Subfamily: Allobatinae
Species: Allobates myersi
Synonym: Dendrobates myersi Pyburn, 1981
Synonym: Epipedobates myersi Myers, 1987
Synonym: Ameerega myersi Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Allobates myersi Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Leptodactylus myersi
Synonym: Leptodactylus myersi Heyer, 1995
Family: Pipidae
Genus: Pipa
Species: Pipa myersi
Synonym: Pipa myersi Trueb, 1984