Search for Taxon: %22Physalaemus fischeri%22

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Leiuperinae
Species: Physalaemus fischeri
Synonym: Paludicola fischeri Boulenger, 1890
Synonym: Physalaemus fischeri Gorham, 1966
Order: Caudata
Family: Hynobiidae
Species: Onychodactylus fischeri
Synonym: Onychodactylus (Geomolge) fischeri Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Nychodactylus fischeri Dunn, 1923
Synonym: Onychodactylus fischeri Dunn, 1918
Synonym: Geomolge fischeri Boulenger, 1886
Family: Herpelidae
Species: Boulengerula fischeri
Synonym: Boulengerula fischeri Nussbaum and Hinkel, 1994