Search for Taxon: Agalychnis saltator

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Craugastorinae
Species: Craugastor saltator
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus saltator Taylor, 1941
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus (Craugastor) saltator Hedges, 1989
Synonym: Craugastor (Craugastor) saltator Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Subfamily: Holoadeninae
Species: Microkayla saltator
Synonym: Phrynopus saltator De la Riva, Reichle, and Bosch in De la Riva, 2007
Synonym: Psychrophrynella saltator Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Synonym: saltator De la Riva, Chaparro, Castroviejo-Fisher, and Padial, 2017
Genus: Agalychnis
Synonym: Agalychnis Cope, 1864
Species: Agalychnis annae
Synonym: Agalychnis annae Duellman, 1968
Species: Agalychnis buckleyi
Synonym: Agalychnis buckleyi Faivovich, Haddad, Baêta, Jungfer, Álvares, Brandão, Sheil, Barrientos, Barrio-Amorós, Cruz, and Wheeler, 2010
Species: Agalychnis callidryas
Synonym: Agalychnis callidryas Cope, 1864
Synonym: Agalychnis helenae Cope, 1885
Synonym: Phyllomedusa (Agalychnis) callidryas Lutz, 1950
Synonym: Phyllomedusa (Agalychnis) helenae Lutz, 1950
Synonym: Agalychnis callidryas callidryas Funkhouser, 1957
Synonym: Agalychnis callidryas Duellman, 1968
Species: Agalychnis dacnicolor
Synonym: Agalychnis dacnicolor Cope, 1866
Synonym: Phyllomedusa (Agalychnis) dacnicolor Lutz, 1950
Synonym: Agalychnis alcorni Taylor, 1952
Species: Agalychnis danieli
Synonym: Agalychnis danieli Faivovich, Haddad, Baêta, Jungfer, Álvares, Brandão, Sheil, Barrientos, Barrio-Amorós, Cruz, and Wheeler, 2010
Species: Agalychnis hulli
Synonym: Agalychnis hulli Faivovich, Haddad, Baêta, Jungfer, Álvares, Brandão, Sheil, Barrientos, Barrio-Amorós, Cruz, and Wheeler, 2010
Species: Agalychnis lemur
Synonym: Agalychnis lemur Cope, 1887
Synonym: Phyllomedusa (Agalychnis) lemur Lutz, 1950
Species: Agalychnis medinae
Synonym: Agalychnis medinae Faivovich, Haddad, Baêta, Jungfer, Álvares, Brandão, Sheil, Barrientos, Barrio-Amorós, Cruz, and Wheeler, 2010
Species: Agalychnis moreletii
Synonym: Agalychnis holochlora Cope, 1865
Synonym: Agalychnis moreletii Cope, 1865
Synonym: Phyllomedusa (Agalychnis) moreletii Lutz, 1950
Synonym: Agalychnis moreletti Liner and Casas-Andreu, 2008
Species: Agalychnis psilopygion
Synonym: Agalychnis psilopygion Faivovich, Haddad, Baêta, Jungfer, Álvares, Brandão, Sheil, Barrientos, Barrio-Amorós, Cruz, and Wheeler, 2010
Species: Agalychnis saltator
Synonym: Agalychnis saltator Taylor, 1955
Synonym: Phyllomedusa saltator Funkhouser, 1957
Species: Agalychnis spurrelli
Synonym: Agalychnis spurrelli Boulenger, 1913
Synonym: Agalychnis litodryas Duellman, 1968
Species: Agalychnis taylori
Synonym: Agalychnis callidryas taylori Funkhouser, 1957
Synonym: Agalychnis taylori McCranie, Sunyer, and Martínez-Fonseca, 2019
Species: Agalychnis terranova
Synonym: Agalychnis terranova Rivera-Correa, Duarte-Cubides, Rueda-Almonacid, and Daza-R., 2013
Species: Cruziohyla calcarifer
Synonym: Phyllomedusa (Agalychnis) calcarifer Lutz, 1950
Synonym: Agalychnis calcarifer Boulenger, 1902
Species: Cruziohyla craspedopus
Synonym: Agalychnis craspedopus Duellman, 1968
Species: Hylomantis aspera
Synonym: Agalychnis aspera Faivovich, Haddad, Baêta, Jungfer, Álvares, Brandão, Sheil, Barrientos, Barrio-Amorós, Cruz, and Wheeler, 2010
Species: Hylomantis granulosa
Synonym: Agalychnis granulosa Faivovich, Haddad, Baêta, Jungfer, Álvares, Brandão, Sheil, Barrientos, Barrio-Amorós, Cruz, and Wheeler, 2010
Order: Caudata
Species: Pseudoeurycea saltator
Synonym: Pseudoeurycea saltator Lynch and Wake, 1989
Synonym: Pseudoeurycea (Pseudoeurycea) saltator Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012