Search for Taxon: Albericus darlingtoni

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Species: Eleutherodactylus darlingtoni
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus darlingtoni Cochran, 1935
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus (Euhyas) darlingtoni Hedges, 1989
Synonym: Euhyas darlingtoni Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Eleutherodactylus jugans
Synonym: Leptodactylus darlingtoni Cochran, 1935
Subfamily: Asterophryinae
Genus: Choerophryne
Synonym: Albericus Burton and Zweifel, 1995
Species: Choerophryne alpestris
Synonym: Albericus alpestris Kraus, 2010
Species: Choerophryne brevicrus
Synonym: Albericus brevicrus Günther and Richards, 2012
Species: Choerophryne brunhildae
Synonym: Albericus brunhildae Menzies, 1999
Species: Choerophryne darlingtoni
Synonym: Albericus darlingtoni Burton and Zweifel, 1995
Synonym: Cophixalus biroi darlingtoni Loveridge, 1948
Synonym: Cophixalus darlingtoni Zweifel, 1956
Synonym: Choerophryne darlingtoni Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Synonym: Asterophrys darlingtoni Dubois, Ohler, and Pyron, 2021
Species: Choerophryne exclamitans
Synonym: Albericus exclamitans Kraus and Allison, 2005
Species: Choerophryne fafniri
Synonym: Albericus fafniri Menzies, 1999
Species: Choerophryne gudrunae
Synonym: Albericus gudrunae Menzies, 1999
Species: Choerophryne gunnari
Synonym: Albericus gunnari Menzies, 1999
Species: Choerophryne laurini
Synonym: Albericus laurini Günther, 2000
Species: Choerophryne murrita
Synonym: Albericus murritus Kraus and Allison, 2009
Species: Choerophryne pandanicola
Synonym: Albericus pandanicolus Günther and Richards, 2012
Species: Choerophryne rhenaurum
Synonym: Albericus rhenaurum Menzies, 1999
Species: Choerophryne sanguinopicta
Synonym: Albericus sanguinopictus Kraus and Allison, 2005
Species: Choerophryne siegfriedi
Synonym: Albericus siegfriedi Menzies, 1999
Species: Choerophryne swanhildae
Synonym: Albericus swanhildae Menzies, 1999
Species: Choerophryne tubercula
Synonym: Albericus tuberculus Burton and Zweifel, 1995
Species: Choerophryne valkuriarum
Synonym: Albericus valkuriarum Menzies, 1999
Species: Choerophryne variegata
Synonym: Albericus variegatus Burton and Zweifel, 1995
Superfamily: Myobatrachoidea
Genus: Assa
Species: Assa darlingtoni
Synonym: Crinia darlingtoni Loveridge, 1933
Synonym: Assa darlingtoni Tyler, 1972
Subfamily: Litoriinae
Genus: Litoria
Species: Litoria darlingtoni
Synonym: Hyla darlingtoni Zweifel, 1958
Synonym: Litoria darlingtoni Tyler, 1971
Synonym: Hyla darlingtoni Loveridge, 1945