Search for Taxon: Albericus variegatus

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Bombina
Species: Bombina bombina
Synonym: Bombinator variegatus bombina Prazák, 1898
Family: Bufonidae
Species: Nannophryne variegata
Synonym: Bufo variegatus Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Phryniscus variegatus Boulenger, 1894
Synonym: Nannophryne variegatus Pramuk, Robertson, Sites, and Noonan, 2008
Subfamily: Hyperoliinae
Species: Hyperolius marmoratus
Synonym: Hyperolius variegatus Peters, 1882
Subfamily: Asterophryinae
Genus: Choerophryne
Synonym: Albericus Burton and Zweifel, 1995
Species: Choerophryne alpestris
Synonym: Albericus alpestris Kraus, 2010
Species: Choerophryne brevicrus
Synonym: Albericus brevicrus Günther and Richards, 2012
Species: Choerophryne brunhildae
Synonym: Albericus brunhildae Menzies, 1999
Species: Choerophryne darlingtoni
Synonym: Albericus darlingtoni Burton and Zweifel, 1995
Species: Choerophryne exclamitans
Synonym: Albericus exclamitans Kraus and Allison, 2005
Species: Choerophryne fafniri
Synonym: Albericus fafniri Menzies, 1999
Species: Choerophryne gudrunae
Synonym: Albericus gudrunae Menzies, 1999
Species: Choerophryne gunnari
Synonym: Albericus gunnari Menzies, 1999
Species: Choerophryne laurini
Synonym: Albericus laurini Günther, 2000
Species: Choerophryne murrita
Synonym: Albericus murritus Kraus and Allison, 2009
Species: Choerophryne pandanicola
Synonym: Albericus pandanicolus Günther and Richards, 2012
Species: Choerophryne rhenaurum
Synonym: Albericus rhenaurum Menzies, 1999
Species: Choerophryne sanguinopicta
Synonym: Albericus sanguinopictus Kraus and Allison, 2005
Species: Choerophryne siegfriedi
Synonym: Albericus siegfriedi Menzies, 1999
Species: Choerophryne swanhildae
Synonym: Albericus swanhildae Menzies, 1999
Species: Choerophryne tubercula
Synonym: Albericus tuberculus Burton and Zweifel, 1995
Species: Choerophryne valkuriarum
Synonym: Albericus valkuriarum Menzies, 1999
Species: Choerophryne variegata
Synonym: Albericus variegatus Burton and Zweifel, 1995
Synonym: Cophixalus variegatus variegatus Loveridge, 1948
Synonym: Hylophorbus variegatus Van Kampen, 1923
Synonym: Phrynomantis variegatus Noble, 1926
Synonym: Cophixalus variegatus Parker, 1934
Species: Cophixalus parkeri
Synonym: Cophixalus variegatus parkeri Loveridge, 1948
Subfamily: Microhylinae
Genus: Uperodon
Species: Uperodon variegatus
Synonym: variegatus Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Superfamily: Myobatrachoidea
Species: Limnodynastes dumerilii
Synonym: Limnodynastes dumerili variegatus Martin, 1972
Synonym: Platyplectrum variegatus Wells and Wellington, 1985
Order: Caudata
Species: Bolitoglossa platydactyla
Synonym: Oedipus variegatus Gray, 1850
Synonym: Spelerpes variegatus Strauch, 1870
Species: Bolitoglossa salvinii
Synonym: Oedipus variegatus salvinii Cope, 1887
Species: Rhyacotriton variegatus
Synonym: Rhyacotriton olympicus variegatus Stebbins and Lowe, 1951
Synonym: Rhyacotriton variegatus Good and Wake, 1992