Search for Taxon: Andinophryne colomai

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Ceuthomantinae
Species: Pristimantis colomai
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus (Eleutherodactylus) colomai Lynch and Duellman, 1997
Synonym: Pristimantis colomai Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Synonym: Pristimantis (Hypodictyon) colomai Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Rhaebo
Synonym: Andinophryne Hoogmoed, 1985
Species: Rhaebo atelopoides
Synonym: Andinophryne atelopoides Hoogmoed, 1985
Species: Rhaebo colomai
Synonym: Andinophryne colomai Hoogmoed, 1985
Synonym: Rhaebo colomai Ron, Mueses-Cisneros, Gutiérrez-Cárdenas, Rojas-Rivera, Lynch, Rocha, and Galarza, 2015
Species: Rhaebo olallai
Synonym: Andinophryne olallai Hoogmoed, 1985
Subfamily: Centroleninae
Species: Nymphargus colomai
Synonym: Nymphargus colomai Guayasamin and Hutter in Guayasamin, Cisneros-Heredia, McDiarmid, Peña, and Hutter, 2020