Search for Taxon: Ansonia minuta

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Species: Eleutherodactylus minutus
Synonym: Euhyas minuta Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Amazophrynella minuta
Synonym: Amazophrynella minuta Fouquet, Recoder, Teixeira, Cassimiro, Amaro, Camacho, Damasceno, Carnaval, Moritz, and Rodrigues, 2012
Genus: Ansonia
Synonym: Ansonia Stoliczka, 1870
Species: Ansonia albomaculata
Synonym: Ansonia albomaculata Inger, 1960
Species: Ansonia echinata
Synonym: Ansonia echinata Inger and Stuebing, 2009
Species: Ansonia endauensis
Synonym: Ansonia endauensis Grismer, 2006
Species: Ansonia fuliginea
Synonym: Ansonia fuliginea Inger, 1966
Synonym: Ansonia altitudinis Manthey and Grossmann, 1997
Species: Ansonia glandulosa
Synonym: Ansonia glandulosa Iskandar and Mumpuni, 2004
Species: Ansonia guibei
Synonym: Ansonia guibei Inger, 1966
Species: Ansonia hanitschi
Synonym: Ansonia hanitschi Inger, 1960
Species: Ansonia infernalis
Synonym: Ansonia infernalis Suwannapoom, Grismer, Pawangkhanant, and Poyarkov, 2022
Species: Ansonia inthanon
Synonym: Ansonia inthanon Matsui, Nabhitabhata, and Panha, 1998
Species: Ansonia jeetsukumarani
Synonym: Ansonia jeetsukumarani Wood, Grismer, Ahmad, and Senawi, 2008
Species: Ansonia kanak
Synonym: Ansonia kanak Matsui, Nishikawa, Eto, and Hossman, 2020
Species: Ansonia karen
Synonym: Ansonia karen Suwannapoom, Grismer, Pawangkhanant, Naiduangchan, Yushchenko, Arkhipov, Wilkinson, and Poyarkov, 2021
Species: Ansonia kelabitensis
Synonym: Ansonia kelabitensis Matsui, Nishikawa, Eto, and Hossman, 2020
Species: Ansonia khaochangensis
Synonym: Ansonia khaochangensis Grismer, Wood, Aowphol, Cota, Grismer, Murdoch, Aguilar, and Grismer, 2016
Species: Ansonia kraensis
Synonym: Ansonia kraensis Matsui, Khonsue, and Nabhitabhata, 2005
Species: Ansonia kyaiktiyoensis
Synonym: Ansonia  kyaiktiyoensis Quah, Grismer, Wood, Thura, Oaks, and Lin, 2019
Species: Ansonia latidisca
Synonym: Ansonia latidisca Inger, 1966
Species: Ansonia latiffi
Synonym: Ansonia latiffi Wood, Grismer, Ahmad, and Senawi, 2008
Species: Ansonia latirostra
Synonym: Ansonia latirostra Grismer, 2006
Species: Ansonia leptopus
Synonym: Ansonia leptopus Inger, 1954
Synonym: Ansonia longidigita gryllivoca Inger, 1960
Synonym: Ansonia grillivoca Cochran, 1961
Species: Ansonia longidigita
Synonym: Ansonia longidigita Inger, 1960
Synonym: Ansonia longidigitata longidigitata Inger, 1960
Species: Ansonia lumut
Synonym: Ansonia lumut Chan, Wood, Anuar, Muin, Quah, Sumarli, and Grismer, 2014
Species: Ansonia malayana
Synonym: Ansonia malayana Inger, 1960
Species: Ansonia mcgregori
Synonym: Ansonia mcgregori Inger, 1960
Species: Ansonia minuta
Synonym: Ansonia minuta Inger, 1960
Species: Ansonia muelleri
Synonym: Ansonia muelleri Inger, 1954
Species: Ansonia penangensis
Synonym: Ansonia penangensis Stoliczka, 1870
Synonym: Bufo (Ansonia) penangensis Mocquard, 1890
Synonym: Ansonia penangensis Inger, 1954
Species: Ansonia phuketensis
Synonym: Ansonia phuketensis Matsui, Khonsue, and Panha, 2018
Species: Ansonia pilokensis
Synonym: Ansonia pilokensis Matsui, Khonsue, and Panha, 2018
Species: Ansonia platysoma
Synonym: Ansonia platysoma Inger, 1960
Species: Ansonia siamensis
Synonym: Ansonia siamensis Kiew, 1985
Species: Ansonia smeagol
Synonym: Ansonia smeagol Davis, Grismer, Klabacka, Muin, Quah, Anuar, Wood, and Sites, 2016
Species: Ansonia spinulifer
Synonym: Ansonia spinulifer Boulenger, 1894
Synonym: Ansonia spinulifera Inger and Dring, 1988
Species: Ansonia teneritas
Synonym: Ansonia teneritas Waser, Schweizer, Haas, Das, Jankowski, Min, and Hertwig, 2017
Species: Ansonia thinthinae
Synonym: Ansonia thinthinae Wilkinson, Sellas, and Vindum, 2012
Species: Ansonia tiomanica
Synonym: Ansonia tiomanica Hendrickson, 1966
Species: Ansonia torrentis
Synonym: Ansonia torrentis Dring, 1983
Species: Ansonia vidua
Synonym: Ansonia vidua Hertwig, Min, Haas, and Das, 2014
Species: Blaira ornata
Synonym: Ansonia ornata Günther, 1876
Species: Blaira rubigina
Synonym: Ansonia rubigina Pillai and Pattabiraman, 1981
Synonym: Ansonia rubrigina Inger, 1985
Species: Bufoides meghalayanus
Synonym: Ansonia meghalayana Yazdani and Chanda, 1971
Species: Duttaphrynus bengalensis
Synonym: Ansonia kamblei Ravichandran and Pillai, 1990
Species: Sabahphrynus maculatus
Synonym: Ansonia anotis Inger, Tan, and Yambun Imbun, 2001
Species: Liurana minuta
Synonym: Liurana minuta Saikia and Sinha, 2019
Species: Andinobates minutus
Synonym: Ranitomeya minuta Anonymous, 1985
Synonym: Ranitomeya minuta Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Dendropsophus minutus
Synonym: Hyla minuta Peters, 1872
Synonym: Hyla minuta Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Hyla minuta bivittata Barrio, 1967
Species: Pseudis minuta
Synonym: Pseudis minuta Günther, 1858
Species: Aphantophryne minuta
Synonym: Aphantophryne minuta Zweifel and Parker, 1989
Synonym: Asterophrys minuta Dubois, Ohler, and Pyron, 2021
Species: Oreophryne minuta
Synonym: Oreophryne minuta Richards and Iskandar, 2000
Synonym: Asterophrys minuta Dubois, Ohler, and Pyron, 2021
Species: Rhombophryne minuta
Synonym: Plethodontohyla minuta Blommers-Schlösser and Blanc, 1991
Synonym: Rhombophryne minuta Glaw and Vences, 2007
Synonym: Cophyla minuta Dubois, Ohler, and Pyron, 2021
Species: Glyphoglossus minutus
Synonym: Calluella minuta Das, Yaakob, and Lim, 2004
Species: Microhyla minuta
Synonym: Microhyla minuta Poyarkov, Vassilieva, Orlov, Galoyan, Tran, Le, Kretova, and Geissler, 2014
Species: Proceratophrys minuta
Synonym: Proceratophrys minuta Napoli, Cruz, Abreu, and Del Grande, 2011