Search for Taxon: Argenteohyla siemersi

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Lophyohylinae
Genus: Nyctimantis
Synonym: Argenteohyla Trueb, 1970
Species: Nyctimantis siemersi
Synonym: Argenteohyla siemersi siemersi Williams and Bosso, 1994
Synonym: Argenteohyla siemersi Trueb, 1970
Synonym: Argenteohyla siemersi pederseni Williams and Bosso, 1994
Synonym: Hyla siemersi Mertens, 1937
Synonym: Hyla (Trachycephalus) siemersi Cei and Pierotti, 1957
Synonym: Trachycephalus siemersi Klappenbach, 1961
Synonym: Nyctimantis siemersi Blotto, Lyra, Cardoso, Rodrigues, Dias, Marciano, Vechio, Orrico, Brandão, Assis, Lantyer-Silva, Rutherford, Gagliardi-Urrutia, Solé, Baldo, Nunes, Cajade, Torres, Grant, Jungfer, Silva, Haddad, and Faivovich, 2021
Species: Trachycephalus typhonius
Synonym: Argenteohyla altamazonica Henle, 1981