Search for Taxon: Bombina variegata

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Bombina
Synonym: Bombina Oken, 1816
Species: Bombina bombina
Synonym: Bombina (Bombina) bombina Tian and Hu, 1985
Synonym: Bombina bombina arifiyensi Özeti and Yilmaz, 1987
Synonym: Bombina bombina var. viridis Marián, 1959
Synonym: Bombina bombina danubialis Calinescu, 1931
Synonym: Bombina bombina Stejneger, 1907
Synonym: Rana bombina Linnaeus, 1761
Synonym: Bombinator variegatus bombina Prazák, 1898
Synonym: Bufo (Bombinator) bombina Cuvier, 1829
Synonym: Bombinator bombina Bedriaga, 1890
Synonym: Bombina ignea Sturm, 1828
Synonym: Bufo bombina Schinz, 1837
Species: Bombina fortinuptialis
Synonym: Bombina (Glandula) fortinuptialis Tian and Hu, 1985
Synonym: Bombina (Grobina) fortinuptialis Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Bombina fortinuptialis Hu and Wu in Liu, Hu, Tian, and Wu, 1978
Synonym: Bombina fortinuptialis Tian and Wu in Hu, Tian, and Wu, 1981
Species: Bombina lichuanensis
Synonym: Bombina (Grobina) lichuanensis Fei, Ye, Huang, Jiang, and Xie, 2005
Synonym: Bombina lichuanensis Ye and Fei in Ye, Fei, and Hu, 1993
Species: Bombina maxima
Synonym: Bombina maxima maxima Yu, Yang, Zhang, and Rao, 2007
Synonym: Bombina (Glandula) maxima Tian and Hu, 1985
Synonym: Bombina (Grobina) maxima Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Bombina maxima Stejneger, 1905
Species: Bombina microdeladigitora
Synonym: Bombina maxima microdeladigitora Yu, Yang, Zhang, and Rao, 2007
Synonym: Bombina (Glandula) microdeladigitora Tian and Hu, 1985
Synonym: Bombina (Grobina) microdeladigitora Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Bombina microdeladigitora Liu, Hu, and Yang, 1960
Species: Bombina orientalis
Synonym: Bombina (Bombina) orientalis Tian and Hu, 1985
Synonym: Bombina orientalis var. silvatica Korotkov, 1972
Synonym: Bombina orientalis var. praticola Korotkov, 1972
Synonym: Bombina orientalis Stejneger, 1907
Species: Bombina variegata
Synonym: Bombina variegata variegata Mertens and Müller, 1928
Synonym: Bombina (Bombina) variegata Tian and Hu, 1985
Synonym: Bombina variegata kolombatovici Mertens and Müller, 1928
Synonym: Bombina variegata pachypus Mertens and Müller, 1928
Synonym: Bombina variegata csikii Mertens and Müller, 1928
Synonym: Bombina variegata Mertens, 1928
Synonym: Bombina variegata gracilis Bolkay, 1929
Synonym: Bombina variegata scabra Müller, 1940
Synonym: Rana variegata Linnaeus, 1758
Synonym: Bombinator variegata Poche, 1912
Synonym: Bombina salsa var. csikii Fejérváry, 1922
Synonym: Bombina salsa Nikolskii, 1918
Synonym: Bombina pachypus Lanza and Vanni, 1991
Synonym: Bombina igneus var. brevipes Koch, 1872
Synonym: Bombina maculatus Gistel, 1868
Species: Nannophryne variegata
Synonym: Nannophryne variegata Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Nannophryne variegata Günther, 1870
Species: Cycloramphus eleutherodactylus
Synonym: Cyclorhamphus eleutherodactylus var. variegata Lutz, 1929
Species: Sphaerotheca rolandae
Synonym: Rana variegata Gravenhorst, 1829
Species: Dendropsophus leucophyllatus
Synonym: Rana variegata Bonnaterre, 1789
Species: Hyla intermedia
Synonym: Hylaria variegata Rafinesque, 1814
Species: Trachycephalus typhonius
Synonym: Hyla variegata Daudin, 1802
Species: Hyperolius marmoratus
Synonym: Rappia variegata Boulenger, 1883
Species: Choerophryne variegata
Synonym: Asterophrys variegata Dubois, Ohler, and Pyron, 2021
Synonym: Choerophryne variegata Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Uperodon variegatus
Synonym: Callula variegata Stoliczka, 1872
Synonym: Kaloula variegata Rao, 1918
Species: Uperoleia lithomoda
Synonym: Uperoleia variegata Tyler, Davies, and Martin, 1981
Species: Pelobates fuscus
Synonym: Bombina fusca Sturm, 1828
Synonym: Bombina marmorata Sturm, 1828
Order: Caudata
Species: Bolitoglossa platydactyla
Synonym: Salamandra variegata Gray in Cuvier, 1831
Species: Triturus marmoratus
Synonym: Salamandra variegata Bory de Saint-Vincent, 1828