Search for Taxon: Buergeria robusta

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Holoadeninae
Species: Euparkerella robusta
Synonym: Euparkerella robusta Izecksohn, 1988
Family: Conrauidae
Genus: Conraua
Species: Conraua robusta
Synonym: Conraua robusta Nieden, 1908
Synonym: Rana robusta Parker, 1936
Synonym: Conraua robusta Lamotte and Perret, 1968
Subfamily: Dicroglossinae
Species: Euphlyctis hexadactylus
Synonym: Rana robusta Blyth, 1855
Subfamily: Megophryinae
Species: Xenophrys robusta
Synonym: Megophrys (Xenophrys) robusta Dubois and Ohler, 1998
Synonym: Megophrys (Megophrys) robusta Dubois, 1980
Synonym: Megalophrys robusta Boulenger, 1908
Synonym: Panophrys robusta Rao and Yang, 1997
Synonym: Megophrys (Xenophrys) robusta Mahony, Foley, Biju, and Teeling, 2017
Synonym: Xenophrys robusta Ohler, 2003
Subfamily: Asterophryinae
Species: Austrochaperina robusta
Synonym: Austrochaperina robusta Fry, 1912
Synonym: Sphenophryne robusta Nieden, 1926
Synonym: Austrochaperina robusta Zweifel, 2000
Synonym: Asterophrys robusta Dubois, Ohler, and Pyron, 2021
Species: Callulops robustus
Synonym: Mantophryne robusta Boulenger, 1898
Synonym: Gnathophryne robusta Méhely, 1901
Synonym: Asterophrys robusta Parker, 1934
Synonym: Phrynomantis robusta Zweifel, 1972
Subfamily: Otophryninae
Species: Otophryne robusta
Synonym: Otophryne robusta robusta Rivero, 1968
Synonym: Otophryne robusta Boulenger, 1900
Species: Otophryne steyermarki
Synonym: Otophryne robusta steyermarki Rivero, 1968
Superfamily: Myobatrachoidea
Species: Arenophryne rotunda
Synonym: Arenophryne robusta Tyler, 1976
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Odorrana
Species: Odorrana ishikawae
Synonym: Buergeria ishikawae Stejneger, 1901
Species: Odorrana narina
Synonym: Buergeria ijimae Stejneger, 1901
Subfamily: Buergeriinae
Genus: Buergeria
Synonym: Buergeria Stejneger, 1907
Species: Buergeria buergeri
Synonym: Buergeria subversicolor Tschudi, 1838
Synonym: Buergeria buergeri Liem, 1970
Species: Buergeria choui
Synonym: Buergeria choui Matsui and Tominaga, 2020
Species: Buergeria japonica
Synonym: Buergeria japonica Liem, 1970
Species: Buergeria otai
Synonym: Buergeria otai Wang, Hsiao, Lee, Tseng, Lin, Komaki, and Lin, 2018
Species: Buergeria oxycephala
Synonym: Buergeria oxycephalus Jiang, Hu, and Zhao, 1987
Species: Buergeria robusta
Synonym: Buergeria robusta Liem, 1970
Subfamily: Rhacophorinae
Species: Kurixalus eiffingeri
Synonym: Buergeria pollicaris Liem, 1970
Order: Caudata
Species: Bolitoglossa robusta
Synonym: Magnadigita robusta Taylor, 1944
Synonym: Bolitoglossa robusta Wake and Brame, 1963
Synonym: Bolitoglossa (Eladinea) robusta Parra-Olea, García-París, and Wake, 2004
Genus: Eurycea
Species: Eurycea robusta
Synonym: Typhlomolge robusta Longley, 1978
Synonym: Typhlomolge robusta Longley in Potter and Sweet, 1981
Synonym: Eurycea robusta Petranka, 1998
Synonym: Eurycea (Paedomolge, Notiomolge, Typhlomolge) robusta Hillis, Chamberlain, Wilcox, and Chippindale, 2001
Synonym: Eurycea (Typhlomolge) robusta Raffaëlli, 2007