Search for Taxon: Bufotes

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Bufotes
Synonym: Bufotes Rafinesque, 1815
Species: Bufotes balearicus
Synonym: Bufotes balearicus Dufresnes, Mazepa, Jablonski, Oliveira, Wenseleers, Shabanov, Auer, Ernst, Koch, Ramírez-Chaves, Mulder, Simonovo, Tiutenko, Kryvokhyzhar, Wennekes, Zinenko, Korshunov, Al-Johany, Peregontsev, Masroor, Betto-Colliard, Denoël, Borkin, Skorinov, Pasynkova, Mazanaeva, Rosanov, Dubey, and Litvinchuk, 2019
Synonym: Bufotes viridis balearicus Speybroeck, Beukema, Dufresnes, Fritz, Jablonski, Lymberakis, Martínez-Solano, Razzetti, Vamberger, Vences, Vörös, and Crochet, 2020
Synonym: Bufo (Bufotes) balearicus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Species: Bufotes baturae
Synonym: Bufo (Bufotes) pseudoraddei baturae Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufotes pseudoraddei baturae Frost, 2013
Synonym: Bufotes baturae Dufresnes, Mazepa, Jablonski, Oliveira, Wenseleers, Shabanov, Auer, Ernst, Koch, Ramírez-Chaves, Mulder, Simonovo, Tiutenko, Kryvokhyzhar, Wennekes, Zinenko, Korshunov, Al-Johany, Peregontsev, Masroor, Betto-Colliard, Denoël, Borkin, Skorinov, Pasynkova, Mazanaeva, Rosanov, Dubey, and Litvinchuk, 2019
Species: Bufotes boulengeri
Synonym: Bufo (Bufotes) boulengeri Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufo (Bufotes) siculus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufotes boulengeri Frost, 2013
Synonym: Bufotes siculus Frost, 2013
Synonym: Bufotes boulengeri siculus Nicolas, Mataame, Crochet, Géniez, Fahd, and Ohler, 2018
Species: Bufotes cypriensis
Synonym: Bufotes cypriensis Litvinchuk, Mazepa, Jablonski, and Dufresnes in Dufresnes, Mazepa, Jablonski, Oliveira, Wenseleers, Shabanov, Auer, Ernst, Koch, Ramírez-Chaves, Mulder, Simonovo, Tiutenko, Kryvokhyzhar, Wennekes, Zinenko, Korshunov, Al-Johany, Peregontsev, Masroor, Betto-Colliard, Denoël, Borkin, Skorinov, Pasynkova, Mazanaeva, Rosanov, Dubey, and Litvinchuk, 2019
Species: Bufotes latastii
Synonym: Bufo (Bufotes) latastii Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufotes latastii Frost, 2013
Species: Bufotes luristanicus
Synonym: Bufo (Bufotes) luristanicus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufotes luristanicus Frost, 2013
Species: Bufotes oblongus
Synonym: Bufotes oblongus oblongus Frost, 2013
Synonym: Bufo (Bufotes) oblongus danatensis Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufo (Bufotes) oblongus oblongus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufo (Bufotes) oblongus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufotes oblongus danatensis Frost, 2013
Synonym: Bufotes oblongus Frost, 2013
Species: Bufotes perrini
Synonym: Bufotes viridis perrini Speybroeck, Beukema, Dufresnes, Fritz, Jablonski, Lymberakis, Martínez-Solano, Razzetti, Vamberger, Vences, Vörös, and Crochet, 2020
Synonym: Bufotes perrini  Mazepa, Litvinchuk, Jablonski, Dufresnes in Dufresnes, Mazepa, Jablonski, Oliveira, Wenseleers, Shabanov, Auer, Ernst, Koch, Ramírez-Chaves, Mulder, Simonovo, Tiutenko, Kryvokhyzhar, Wennekes, Zinenko, Korshunov, Al-Johany, Peregontsev, Masroor, Betto-Colliard, Denoël, Borkin, Skorinov, Pasynkova, Mazanaeva, Rosanov, Dubey, and Litvinchuk, 2019
Species: Bufotes pewzowi
Synonym: Bufo (Bufotes) pewzowi Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufotes pewzowi Frost, 2013
Species: Bufotes pseudoraddei
Synonym: Bufo (Bufotes) pseudoraddei pseudoraddei Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufo (Bufotes) zamdaensis Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufo (Bufotes) pseudoraddei Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufotes pseudoraddei pseudoraddei Frost, 2013
Synonym: Bufotes zamdaensis Frost, 2013
Synonym: Bufotes pseudoraddei Frost, 2013
Species: Bufotes sitibundus
Synonym: Bufotes variabilis Safaei-Mahroo, Ghaffari, Fahimi, Broomand, Yazdanian, Najafi-Majd, Hosseinian Yousefkani, Rezazadeh, Hosseinzadeh, Nasrabadi, Rajabizadeh, Mashayekhi, Motesharei, Naderi, and Kazemi, 2015
Synonym: Bufo (Bufotes) variabilis kermanensis Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufotes kavirensis Oraie, Rastegar-Pouyani, Khosravani, and Adibi, 2018
Synonym: Bufotes variabilis kermanensis Frost, 2013
Synonym: Bufotes viridis sitibundus Speybroeck, Beukema, Dufresnes, Fritz, Jablonski, Lymberakis, Martínez-Solano, Razzetti, Vamberger, Vences, Vörös, and Crochet, 2020
Species: Bufotes surdus
Synonym: Bufotes surdus annulatus Frost, 2013
Synonym: Bufotes surdus surdus Frost, 2013
Synonym: Bufo (Bufotes) surdus annulatus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufo (Bufotes) surdus surdus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufo (Bufotes) surdus Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufotes surdus Frost, 2013
Species: Bufotes turanensis
Synonym: Bufo (Bufotes) turanensis Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufotes turanensis Frost, 2013
Species: Bufotes viridis
Synonym: Bufo (Bufotes) variabilis variabilis Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufo (Bufotes) variabilis Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufo (Bufotes) viridis Dubois and Bour, 2010
Synonym: Bufotes viridis Frost, 2013
Synonym: Bufotes viridis dionysi Dufresnes, Probonas, and Strachinis, 2021
Synonym: Bufotes variabilis Frost, 2013
Species: Bufotes zugmayeri
Synonym: Bufotes zugmayeri Frost, 2013
Synonym: Bufo (Bufotes) zugmayeri Dubois and Bour, 2010