Search for Taxon: Ceratobatrachus guentheri

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Species: Ischnocnema guentheri
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus guentheri Stejneger, 1904
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus (Eleutherodactylus) guentheri Lynch and Duellman, 1997
Synonym: Ischnocnema guentheri Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Subfamily: Craugastorinae
Species: Craugastor fitzingeri
Synonym: Lithodytes guentheri Cope, 1887
Synonym: Liohyla guentheri Günther, 1900
Synonym: Leihyla guentheri  Böhme, 2014
Family: Bufonidae
Species: Pelophryne guentheri
Synonym: Nectophryne guentheri Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Pedostibes guentheri Günther, 1895
Synonym: Pelophryne guentheri Barbour, 1938
Species: Peltophryne guentheri
Synonym: Peltaphryne guentheri guentheri Schwartz and Henderson, 1985
Synonym: Peltophryne guentheri Frost, 1985
Synonym: Bufo guentheri Hedges, 1996
Genus: Cornufer
Synonym: Ceratobatrachus Brown, Siler, Richards, Diesmos, and Cannatella, 2015
Synonym: Ceratobatrachus Boulenger, 1884
Species: Cornufer guentheri
Synonym: Ceratobatrachus guentheri Boulenger, 1884
Synonym: Cornufer (Ceratobatrachus) guentheri Brown, Siler, Richards, Diesmos, and Cannatella, 2015
Species: Platymantis guentheri
Synonym: Cornufer guentheri Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Platymantis guentheri Zweifel, 1967
Synonym: Platymantis (Tahananpuno) guentheri Brown, Siler, Richards, Diesmos, and Cannatella, 2015
Subfamily: Dicroglossinae
Species: Nannophrys guentheri
Synonym: Nannophrys guentheri Boulenger, 1882
Subfamily: Hemiphractinae
Species: Gastrotheca guentheri
Synonym: Gastrotheca (Amphignathodon) guentheri Duellman, 2015
Synonym: Gastrotheca guentheri Duellman, Maxson, and Jesiolowski, 1988
Synonym: Amphignathodon guentheri Boulenger, 1882
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Cophomantinae
Genus: Boana
Species: Boana guentheri
Synonym: Hyla guentheri Boulenger, 1886
Synonym: Hypsiboas guentheri Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Synonym: Boana guentheri Dubois, 2017
Subfamily: Cophylinae
Species: Plethodontohyla guentheri
Synonym: Plethodontohyla guentheri Glaw and Vences, 2007
Superfamily: Myobatrachoidea
Species: Pseudophryne guentheri
Synonym: Pseudophryne guentheri Boulenger, 1882
Family: Ranidae
Species: Sylvirana guentheri
Synonym: Hylarana guentheri Chen, Murphy, Lathrop, Ngo, Orlov, Ho, and Somorjai, 2005
Synonym: Hylarana (Sylvirana) guentheri Fei, Hu, Ye, and Huang, 2009
Synonym: Sylvirana guentheri Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Synonym: Boulengerana guentheri Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Synonym: Rana (Sylvirana) guentheri Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Hylarana (Hylarana) guentheri Fei, Ye, and Huang, 1990
Synonym: Rana (Hylorana) guentheri Boulenger, 1920
Synonym: Rana (Hylarana) guentheri Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Hylarana guentheri Bourret, 1939
Synonym: Rana guentheri Boulenger, 1882
Genus: Caecilia
Species: Caecilia guntheri
Synonym: Caecilia guentheri Boulenger, 1895
Species: Hypogeophis rostratus
Synonym: Hypogeophis rostratus guentheri Taylor, 1968
Synonym: Hypogeophis guentheri Boulenger, 1882