Search for Taxon: Chiromantis xerampelina

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Cacosterninae
Species: Tomopterna kachowskii
Synonym: Chiromantis kachowskii Nikolskii, 1900
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Amnirana
Species: Amnirana lepus
Synonym: Chiromantis lepus Andersson, 1903
Subfamily: Rhacophorinae
Species: Chirixalus cherrapunjiae
Synonym: Chiromantis cherrapunjiae Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Chirixalus doriae
Synonym: Chiromantis doriae Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Chirixalus dudhwaensis
Synonym: Chiromantis dudhwaensis Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Chirixalus nongkhorensis
Synonym: Chiromantis nongkhorensis Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Chirixalus simus
Synonym: Chiromantis simus Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Chirixalus trilaksonoi
Synonym: Chiromantis trilaksonoi Riyanto and Kurniati, 2014
Species: Rohanixalus punctatus
Synonym: Chiromantis punctatus Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Genus: Chiromantis
Synonym: Chiromantis Peters, 1854
Species: Chiromantis kelleri
Synonym: Chiromantis kelleri Boettger, 1893
Synonym: Chiromantis macrops Ahl, 1929
Synonym: Chiromantis petersii kelleri Parker, 1932
Species: Chiromantis petersii
Synonym: Chiromantis petersii Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Chiromantis albescens Ahl, 1929
Synonym: Chiromantis fasciatus Ahl, 1929
Synonym: Chiromantis pygmaeus Ahl, 1930
Synonym: Chiromantis pictus Ahl, 1931
Synonym: Chiromantis rugosus Ahl, 1931
Synonym: Chiromantis petersii petersii Parker, 1932
Species: Chiromantis rufescens
Synonym: Rhacophorus (Chiromantis) guineensis Knauer, 1878
Synonym: Chiromantis guineensis Buchholz and Peters in Peters, 1875
Synonym: Chiromantis rufescens Boulenger, 1882
Species: Chiromantis xerampelina
Synonym: Chiromantis xerampelina Peters, 1854
Synonym: Chiromantis umbelluzianus Ferreira, 1920
Synonym: Chiromantis microglossus Ahl, 1929
Genus: Feihyla
Species: Feihyla inexpectata
Synonym: Chiromantis inexpectatus Matsui, Shimada, and Sudin, 2014
Species: Feihyla palpebralis
Synonym: Chiromantis palpebralis Grosjean, Delorme, Dubois, and Ohler, 2008
Species: Feihyla samkosensis
Synonym: Chiromantis samkosensis Grismer, Neang, Chav, and Holden, 2007
Species: Feihyla vittiger
Synonym: Chiromantis vittiger Wostl, Riyanto, Hamidy, Kurniawan, Smith, and Harvey, 2017
Species: Liuixalus romeri
Synonym: Chiromantis romeri Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Rhacophorus bipunctatus
Synonym: Chiromantis cherrapunjiae Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Rohanixalus baladika
Synonym: Chiromantis baladika Riyanto and Kurniati, 2014
Species: Rohanixalus hansenae
Synonym: Chiromantis hansenae Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Rohanixalus marginis
Synonym: Chiromantis marginis Chan, Grismer, Anuar, Quah, Grismer, Wood, Muin, and Ahmad, 2011
Species: Rohanixalus nauli
Synonym: Chiromantis nauli Riyanto and Kurniati, 2014
Species: Rohanixalus shyamrupus
Synonym: Chiromantis shyamrupus Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Rohanixalus vittatus
Synonym: Chiromantis vittatus Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Theloderma laeve
Synonym: Chiromantis laevis Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006