Search for Taxon: Clinotarsus curtipes

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Ceuthomantinae
Species: Pristimantis curtipes
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus (Eleutherodactylus) curtipes Lynch, 1996
Synonym: Pristimantis curtipes Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Synonym: Pristimantis (Pristimantis) curtipes Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Synonym: Hylodes curtipes Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus curtipes Stejneger, 1904
Family: Pipidae
Species: Hymenochirus curtipes
Synonym: Hymenochirus curtipes Noble, 1924
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Clinotarsus
Synonym: Clinotarsus Mivart, 1869
Species: Clinotarsus alticola
Synonym: Clinotarsus alticola Stuart, 2008
Species: Clinotarsus curtipes
Synonym: Rana (Clinotarsus) curtipes Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Clinotarsus curtipes Krishna and Krishna, 2005
Synonym: Clinotarsus robustus Mivart, 1869
Synonym: Rana (Hylorana) curtipes Boulenger, 1920
Synonym: Hylorana curtipes Jerdon, 1870
Synonym: Rana curtipes Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Rana curtipes Jerdon, 1853
Synonym: Rana (Hylarana) curtipes Dubois, 1987
Species: Clinotarsus penelope
Synonym: Clinotarsus penelope Grosjean, Bordoloi, Chuaynkern, Chakravarty, and Ohler, 2015