Search for Taxon: Hymenochirus boettgeri

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Holoadeninae
Species: Microkayla boettgeri
Synonym: Phrynopus boettgeri Lehr, 2006
Synonym: Psychrophrynella boettgeri Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Synonym: Microkayla boettgeri  De la Riva, Chaparro, Castroviejo-Fisher, and Padial, 2017
Subfamily: Hyperoliinae
Species: Heterixalus boettgeri
Synonym: Megalixalus boettgeri var. boettgeri Andersson, 1910
Synonym: Megalixalus Boettgeri Mocquard, 1902
Synonym: Heterixalus boettgeri Laurent, 1950
Species: Heterixalus luteostriatus
Synonym: Megalixalus boettgeri var. luteostriata Andersson, 1910
Synonym: Heterixalus boettgeri luteostriatus Laurent, 1950
Subfamily: Boophinae
Genus: Boophis
Species: Boophis microtympanum
Synonym: Rhacophorus boettgeri Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Boophis boettgeri Blommers-Schlösser, 1978
Synonym: Rhacophorus (Rhacophorus) boettgeri Ahl, 1931
Subfamily: Megophryinae
Species: Panophrys boettgeri
Synonym: Leptobrachium boettgeri Boulenger, 1899
Synonym: Megalophrys boettgeri Boulenger, 1908
Synonym: Megophrys boettgeri Gee and Boring, 1929
Synonym: Megophrys (Megophrys) boettgeri Dubois, 1980
Synonym: Panophrys boettgeri Rao and Yang, 1997
Synonym: Megophrys (Xenophrys) boettgeri Dubois and Ohler, 1998
Synonym: Xenophrys boettgeri Ohler, 2003
Synonym: Boulenophrys boettgeri Fei and Ye, 2016
Synonym: Megophrys (Panophrys) boettgeri   Mahony, Foley, Biju, and Teeling, 2017
Subfamily: Asterophryinae
Species: Callulops boettgeri
Synonym: Gnathophryne Boettgeri Méhely, 1901
Synonym: Hylophorbus boettgeri Van Kampen, 1923
Synonym: Phrynomantis boettgeri Noble, 1926
Synonym: Asterophrys boettgeri Parker, 1934
Synonym: Phrynomantis boettgeri Zweifel, 1972
Synonym: Callulops boettgeri Dubois, 1988
Species: Pelobates syriacus
Synonym: Pelobates syriacus boettgeri Mertens, 1923
Family: Pipidae
Subfamily: Dactylethrinae
Genus: Hymenochirus
Synonym: Hymenochirus Boulenger, 1896
Species: Hymenochirus boettgeri
Synonym: Hymenochirus boettgeri boettgeri Perret and Mertens, 1957
Synonym: Hymenochirus boettgeri Boulenger, 1896
Synonym: Hymenochirus boettgeri camerunensis Perret and Mertens, 1957
Synonym: Xenopus boettgeri Tornier, 1896
Species: Hymenochirus boulengeri
Synonym: Hymenochirus boulengeri De Witte, 1930
Species: Hymenochirus curtipes
Synonym: Hymenochirus curtipes Noble, 1924
Species: Hymenochirus feae
Synonym: Hymenochirus boettgeri feae Perret and Mertens, 1957
Synonym: Hymenochirus feae Boulenger, 1906
Synonym: Hymenochirus feae Perret, 1966
Species: Pseudhymenochirus merlini
Synonym: Hymenochirus (Pseudhymenochirus) merlini Lamotte, 1963
Synonym: Hymenochirus merlini Sokol, 1977
Species: Ptychadena boettgeri
Synonym: Rana (Ptychadena) boettgeri De Witte, 1921
Synonym: Ptychadena boettgeri Frost, 2006
Subfamily: Cacosterninae
Species: Cacosternum boettgeri
Synonym: Cacosternum boettgeri boettgeri Hewitt, 1926
Synonym: Arthroleptis boettgeri Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Cacosternum boettgeri Boulenger, 1906
Species: Cacosternum nanum
Synonym: Cacosternum boettgeri albiventer Hewitt, 1926