Search for Taxon: Hypogeophis rostratus

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Species: Rhinella nicefori
Synonym: Bufo rostratus nicefori Cochran and Goin, 1970
Species: Rhinella rostrata
Synonym: Bufo rostratus rostratus Cochran and Goin, 1970
Synonym: Bufo rostratus Noble, 1920
Synonym: Rhamphophryne rostratus Trueb, 1971
Species: Scinax rostratus
Synonym: Scinax rostratus Köhler and Böhme, 1996
Species: Xenorhina rostrata
Synonym: Xenobatrachus rostratus Van Kampen, 1919
Species: Rhinophrynus dorsalis
Synonym: Rhinophryne rostratus O'Shaughnessy, 1879
Synonym: Rhinophrynus rostratus Brocchi, 1877
Order: Caudata
Species: Bolitoglossa rostrata
Synonym: Spelerpes rostratus Boulenger, 1884
Synonym: Oedipus rostratus Dunn, 1926
Species: Geotrypetes seraphini
Synonym: Hypogeophis seraphini Peters, 1880
Species: Grandisonia alternans
Synonym: Hypogeophis alternans Stejneger, 1893
Synonym: Hypogeophis alternans  Dubois, Ohler, and Pyron, 2021
Species: Grandisonia larvata
Synonym: Hypogeophis larvatus Dubois, Ohler, and Pyron, 2021
Synonym: Hypogeophis angusticeps Parker, 1941
Species: Grandisonia sechellensis
Synonym: Hypogeophis sechellensis Dubois, Ohler, and Pyron, 2021
Genus: Hypogeophis
Synonym: Hypogeophis Peters, 1880
Species: Hypogeophis brevis
Synonym: Hypogeophis brevis Boulenger, 1911
Species: Hypogeophis montanus
Synonym: Hypogeophis montanus Maddock, Wilkinson, and Gower, 2018
Species: Hypogeophis pti
Synonym: Hypogeophis pti Maddock, Wilkinson, Nussbaum, and Gower, 2017
Species: Hypogeophis rostratus
Synonym: Hypogeophis rostratus rostratus Parker, 1958
Synonym: Hypogeophis rostratus guentheri Taylor, 1968
Synonym: Hypogeophis rostratus praslini Parker, 1958
Synonym: Hypogeophis rostratus lionneti Taylor, 1969
Synonym: Hypogeophis rostratus Peters, 1880
Synonym: Hypogeophis guentheri Boulenger, 1882
Species: Praslinia cooperi
Synonym: Hypogeophis cooperi Parker, 1941