Search for Taxon: Indirana beddomii

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Species: Duttaphrynus beddomii
Synonym: Bufo beddomii Günther, 1876
Synonym: "Bufo" beddomii Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Duttaphrynus beddomii Van Bocxlaer, Biju, Loader, and Bossuyt, 2009
Species: Nyctibatrachus beddomii
Synonym: Nannobatrachus beddomii Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus beddomii Dubois, 1987
Genus: Indirana
Synonym: Indirana Bauer, 1985
Synonym: Indirana Laurent, 1986
Species: Indirana beddomii
Synonym: Indirana beddomii Laurent, 1986
Synonym: Indirana beddomii Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Polypedates beddomii Günther, 1876
Synonym: Rana beddomii Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Ranixalus beddomii Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Rana (Discodeles) beddomii Daniel and Sekar, 1989
Species: Indirana bhadrai
Synonym: Indirana bhadrai Garg and Biju, 2016
Species: Indirana brachytarsus
Synonym: Indirana brachytarsus Dubois, 1987
Species: Indirana chiravasi
Synonym: Indirana chiravasi Padhye, Modak, and Dahanukar, 2014
Species: Indirana duboisi
Synonym: Indirana duboisi Dahanukar, Modak, Krutha, Nameer, Padhye, and Molur, 2016
Species: Indirana gundia
Synonym: Indirana gundia Dubois, 1987
Species: Indirana leithii
Synonym: Indirana leithii Laurent, 1986
Synonym: Indirana leithii Dubois, 1987
Species: Indirana longicrus
Synonym: Indirana longicrus Bossuyt and Dubois, 2001
Species: Indirana paramakri
Synonym: Indirana paramakri Garg and Biju, 2016
Species: Indirana salelkari
Synonym: Indirana salelkari Modak, Dahanukar, Gosavi, and Padhye, 2015
Species: Indirana sarojamma
Synonym: Indirana sarojamma Dahanukar, Modak, Krutha, Nameer, Padhye, and Molur, 2016
Species: Indirana semipalmata
Synonym: Indirana semipalmata Laurent, 1986
Synonym: Indirana semipalmata Dubois, 1987
Species: Indirana tysoni
Synonym: Indirana tysoni Dahanukar, Modak, Krutha, Nameer, Padhye, and Molur, 2016
Species: Indirana yadera
Synonym: Indirana yadera Dahanukar, Modak, Krutha, Nameer, Padhye, and Molur, 2016
Species: Walkerana diplosticta
Synonym: Indirana diplosticta Laurent, 1986
Synonym: Indirana diplosticta Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Indirana diplosticta Daniels, 2005
Species: Walkerana leptodactyla
Synonym: Indirana leptodactyla Laurent, 1986
Synonym: Indirana leptodactyla Dubois, 1987
Species: Walkerana phrynoderma
Synonym: Indirana phrynoderma Laurent, 1986
Synonym: Indirana phrynoderma Dubois, 1987
Subfamily: Rhacophorinae
Species: Raorchestes beddomii
Synonym: Ixalus beddomii Günther, 1876
Synonym: Rhacophorus (Philautus) beddomii Ahl, 1931
Synonym: Philautus beddomii Gorham, 1974
Synonym: Philautus (Philautus) beddomii Bossuyt and Dubois, 2001
Synonym: Pseudophilautus beddomii Li, Che, Murphy, Zhao, Zhao, Rao, and Zhang, 2009
Synonym: Raorchestes beddomii Biju, Shouche, Dubois, Dutta, and Bossuyt, 2010
Species: Rhacophorus calcadensis
Synonym: Rhacophorus beddomii Boulenger, 1882