Search for Taxon: Leptodactylodon mertensi

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Leptodactylodon
Synonym: Leptodactylodon Andersson, 1903
Species: Leptodactylodon albiventris
Synonym: Leptodactylodon albiventris Nieden, 1908
Synonym: Leptodactylodon albiventris albiventris Amiet, 1981
Species: Leptodactylodon axillaris
Synonym: Leptodactylodon axillaris Amiet, 1971
Species: Leptodactylodon bicolor
Synonym: Leptodactylodon bicolor Amiet, 1971
Species: Leptodactylodon blanci
Synonym: Leptodactylodon blanci Ohler, 1999
Species: Leptodactylodon boulengeri
Synonym: Leptodactylodon boulengeri Nieden, 1910
Synonym: Leptodactylodon bamilekianus Amiet, 1971
Species: Leptodactylodon bueanus
Synonym: Leptodactylodon albiventris bueanus Amiet, 1981
Synonym: Leptodactylodon bueanus Amiet and Dowsett-Lemaire, 2000
Species: Leptodactylodon erythrogaster
Synonym: Leptodactylodon erythrogaster Amiet, 1971
Species: Leptodactylodon mertensi
Synonym: Leptodactylodon mertensi Perret, 1959
Species: Leptodactylodon ornatus
Synonym: Leptodactylodon ornatus Amiet, 1971
Synonym: Leptodactylodon ornatus permaculatus Amiet, 1971
Species: Leptodactylodon ovatus
Synonym: Leptodactylodon ovatus Andersson, 1903
Synonym: Leptodactylodon ovatus ovatus Parker, 1936
Synonym: Leptodactylodon ovatus Perret, 1959
Synonym: Leptodactylodon ornatus orientalis Amiet, 1971
Synonym: Leptodactylodon ovatus orientalis Ohler, 1999
Species: Leptodactylodon perreti
Synonym: Leptodactylodon perreti Amiet, 1971
Species: Leptodactylodon polyacanthus
Synonym: Leptodactylodon polyacanthus Amiet, 1971
Synonym: Leptodactylodon polyacanthus polyacanthus Amiet, 1971
Synonym: Leptodactylodon polyacanthus punctiventris Amiet, 1971
Species: Leptodactylodon stevarti
Synonym: Leptodactylodon stevarti Rödel and Pauwels, 2003
Species: Leptodactylodon ventrimarmoratus
Synonym: Leptodactylodon ovatus ventrimarmoratus Parker, 1936
Synonym: Leptodactylodon ventrimarmoratus Perret, 1959
Species: Leptodactylodon wildi
Synonym: Leptodactylodon wildi Amiet and Dowsett-Lemaire, 2000
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Rhinella
Species: Rhinella icterica
Synonym: Bufo ictericus mertensi Cochran, 1950
Genus: Werneria
Species: Werneria mertensiana
Synonym: Bufo mertensi Amiet, 1972
Superfamily: Dendrobatoidea
Subfamily: Colostethinae
Species: Colostethus mertensi
Synonym: Phyllobates mertensi Cochran and Goin, 1964
Synonym: Colostethus mertensi Edwards, 1971
Subfamily: Hemiphractinae
Species: Gastrotheca aureomaculata
Synonym: Gastrotheca mertensi Cochran and Goin, 1970
Family: Hylodidae
Genus: Hylodes
Species: Hylodes mertensi
Synonym: Elosia mertensi Bokermann, 1956
Synonym: Hylodes mertensi Myers, 1962
Subfamily: Hyperoliinae
Species: Hyperolius quinquevittatus
Synonym: Hyperolius mertensi Poynton, 1964
Synonym: Hyperolius quiquevittatus mertensi Broadley, 1971
Subfamily: Kassininae
Genus: Kassina
Species: Kassina mertensi
Synonym: Kassina (Kassina) mertensi Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Kassina mertensi Laurent, 1952
Subfamily: Pyxicephalinae
Genus: Aubria
Species: Aubria subsigillata
Synonym: Leptodactylodon ventrimaculata Laurent, 1946
Genus: Caecilia
Species: Caecilia mertensi
Synonym: Caecilia mertensi Taylor, 1973