Search for Taxon: Nyctixalus pictus

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Alytidae
Species: Discoglossus pictus
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus var. pictus Camerano, 1884
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus Otth, 1837
Synonym: Pseudes pictus Leunis, 1844
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus var. picta Günther, 1859
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus var. vittata Camerano, 1884
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus var. ocellata Camerano, 1884
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus auritus Lanza, Nascetti, Capula, and Bullini, 1986
Species: Discoglossus sardus
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus var. sardoa Günther, 1859
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus var. sardoa Boettger, 1883
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus var. sardus Camerano, 1884
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus sardus Mertens and Müller, 1928
Species: Discoglossus scovazzi
Synonym: Discoglossus pictus scovazzi Lanza, Nascetti, Capula, and Bullini, 1986
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Ceuthomantinae
Species: Pristimantis pictus
Synonym: Pristimantis pictus Oliveira, Alves da Silva, Guimarães, Penhacek, Martínez, Rodrigues, Santana, and Hernández-Ruz, 2020
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Anaxyrus
Species: Anaxyrus boreas
Synonym: Bufo lentiginosus pictus Garman, 1884
Synonym: Bufo pictus Cope in Yarrow, 1875
Genus: Bufotes
Species: Bufotes viridis
Synonym: Bufo pictus Dvigubsky, 1832
Genus: Rhinella
Species: Rhinella spinulosa
Synonym: Phryniscus pictus Philippi, 1902
Superfamily: Dendrobatoidea
Subfamily: Colostethinae
Genus: Ameerega
Species: Ameerega braccata
Synonym: Dendrobates pictus braccatus Lutz, 1952
Species: Ameerega flavopicta
Synonym: Dendrobates pictus flavopictus Lutz, 1952
Species: Ameerega hahneli
Synonym: Dendrobates pictus hahneli Lutz, 1952
Species: Ameerega picta
Synonym: Dendrobates pictus pictus Lutz, 1952
Synonym: Dendrobates pictus guayanensis Heatwole, Solano, and Heatwole, 1965
Synonym: Dendrobates pictus eucnemis Lutz, 1952
Synonym: Dendrobates pictus Duméril and Bibron, 1841
Synonym: Dendrobates pictus Myers, Daly, and Malkin, 1978
Synonym: Phyllobates pictus Silverstone, 1975
Synonym: Epipedobates pictus Myers, 1987
Subfamily: Hyperoliinae
Species: Callixalus pictus
Synonym: Callixalus pictus Laurent, 1950
Species: Hyperolius pictus
Synonym: Hyperolius pictus Ahl, 1931
Species: Leptobrachella picta
Synonym: Leptolalax pictus Malkmus, 1992
Synonym: Leptolalax (Leptolalax) pictus Delorme, Dubois, Grosjean, and Ohler, 2006
Subfamily: Asterophryinae
Species: Cophixalus pictus
Synonym: Cophixalus pictus Kraus, 2012
Subfamily: Microhylinae
Genus: Kaloula
Species: Kaloula picta
Synonym: Plectropus pictus Duméril and Bibron, 1841
Synonym: Hyledactylus pictus Eydoux and Souleyet, 1842
Superfamily: Myobatrachoidea
Species: Neobatrachus pictus
Synonym: Neobatrachus pictus Peters, 1863
Synonym: Heleioporus pictus Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Helioporus pictus Nieden, 1923
Synonym: Neobatrachus pictus Roberts, 1978
Genus: Crinia
Species: Crinia signifera
Synonym: Camariolius pictus Cope, 1867
Subfamily: Rhacophorinae
Species: Chiromantis petersii
Synonym: Chiromantis pictus Ahl, 1931
Genus: Nyctixalus
Synonym: Nyctixalus Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Nyctixalus Poyarkov, Orlov, Moiseeva, Pawangkhanant, Ruangsuwan, Vassilieva, Galoyan, Nguyen, and Gogoleva, 2015
Species: Nyctixalus margaritifer
Synonym: Nyctixalus pictus margaritifer Dubois, 1981
Synonym: Nyctixalus margaritifer Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Nyctixalus flavosignatus Dubois, 1981
Synonym: Philautus pictus margaritifer Inger, 1966
Species: Nyctixalus pictus
Synonym: Nyctixalus pictus Matsui, 1996
Synonym: Nyctixalus pictus Sivongxay, Davankham, Phimmachak, Phoumixay, and Stuart, 2016
Synonym: Philautus pictus pictus Inger, 1966
Synonym: Nyctixalus anodon Dubois, 1981
Synonym: Ixalus pictus Peters, 1871
Synonym: Philautus pictus Barbour, 1912
Synonym: Rhacophorus (Philautus) pictus Ahl, 1931
Synonym: Theloderma (Nyctixalus) pictum Poyarkov, Orlov, Moiseeva, Pawangkhanant, Ruangsuwan, Vassilieva, Galoyan, Nguyen, and Gogoleva, 2015
Species: Nyctixalus spinosus
Synonym: Nyctixalus spinosus Dubois, 1981
Synonym: Theloderma (Nyctixalus) spinosum Poyarkov, Orlov, Moiseeva, Pawangkhanant, Ruangsuwan, Vassilieva, Galoyan, Nguyen, and Gogoleva, 2015
Synonym: Nyctixalus spinosus Sivongxay, Davankham, Phimmachak, Phoumixay, and Stuart, 2016
Species: Philautus aurifasciatus
Synonym: Nyctixalus robinsoni Annandale, 1917
Species: Theloderma horridum
Synonym: Nyctixalus horridus Sivongxay, Davankham, Phimmachak, Phoumixay, and Stuart, 2016
Species: Theloderma moloch
Synonym: Nyctixalus moloch Dubois, 1981