Search for Taxon: Ophryophryne pachyproctus

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Megophryinae
Genus: Ophryophryne
Synonym: Ophryophryne Chen, Zhou, Poyarkov, Stuart, Brown, Lathrop, Wang, Yuan, Jiang, Hou, Chen, Suwannapoom, Nguyen, Duong, Papenfuss, Murphy, Zhang, and Che, 2017
Synonym: Ophryophryne Boulenger, 1903
Synonym: Ophryophryne Dubois, 1980
Species: Ophryophryne elfina
Synonym: Ophryophryne elfina Poyarkov, Duong, Orlov, Gogoleva, Vassilieva, Nguyen, Nguyen, Nguyen, Che, and Mahony, 2017
Synonym: Ophryophryne elfina Lyu, Zeng, Wang, Liu, Huang, Li, and Wang, 2021
Species: Ophryophryne gerti
Synonym: Ophryophryne gerti Chen, Zhou, Poyarkov, Stuart, Brown, Lathrop, Wang, Yuan, Jiang, Hou, Chen, Suwannapoom, Nguyen, Duong, Papenfuss, Murphy, Zhang, and Che, 2017
Synonym: Megophrys (Ophryophryne) gerti   Mahony, Foley, Biju, and Teeling, 2017
Synonym: Ophryophryne gerti Ohler, 2003
Species: Ophryophryne hansi
Synonym: Ophryophryne hansi Chen, Zhou, Poyarkov, Stuart, Brown, Lathrop, Wang, Yuan, Jiang, Hou, Chen, Suwannapoom, Nguyen, Duong, Papenfuss, Murphy, Zhang, and Che, 2017
Synonym: Megophrys (Ophryophryne) hansi   Mahony, Foley, Biju, and Teeling, 2017
Synonym: Ophryophryne hansi Ohler, 2003
Species: Ophryophryne microstoma
Synonym: Ophryophryne microstoma Boulenger, 1903
Synonym: Ophryophryne microstoma Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Megophrys (Ophryophryne) microstoma Dubois, 1980
Species: Ophryophryne pachyproctus
Synonym: Ophryophryne pachyproctus Kou, 1985
Synonym: Megophrys (Ophryophryne) pachyproctus Yang, 1991
Synonym: Ophryophryne pachyproctus Lyu, Zeng, Wang, Liu, Huang, Li, and Wang, 2021
Synonym: Megophrys (Ophryophryne) koui   Mahony, Foley, Biju, and Teeling, 2017
Species: Ophryophryne poilani
Synonym: Megophrys (Ophryophryne) poilani Dubois, 1980
Synonym: Ophryophryne poilani Bourret, 1937
Species: Ophryophryne synoria
Synonym: Megophrys (Ophryophryne) synoria   Mahony, Foley, Biju, and Teeling, 2017
Synonym: Ophryophryne synoria Stuart, Sok, and Neang, 2006
Species: Xenophrys pachyproctus
Synonym: Xenophrys (Xenophrys) pachyproctus Fei and Ye, 2016
Synonym: Megophrys (Megophrys) pachyproctus Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Megophrys pachyproctus Huang in Huang and Fei, 1981
Synonym: Panophrys pachyproctus Frost, 2002
Synonym: Xenophrys pachyproctus Ohler, 2003
Synonym: Megophrys (Xenophrys) pachyproctus Mahony, Foley, Biju, and Teeling, 2017
Synonym: Megophrys (Xenophrys) pachyproctus Dubois and Ohler, 1998
Synonym: Xenophrys (Panophrys) pachyproctus Poyarkov, Nguyen, Popov, Geissler, Pawangkhanant, Neang, Suwannapoom, and Orlov, 2021
Subfamily: Rhacophorinae
Species: Zhangixalus pachyproctus
Synonym: Zhangixalus pachyproctus Yu, Hui, Hou, Wu, Rao, and Yang, 2019