Search for Taxon: Paratelmatobius cardosoi

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Pseudinae
Genus: Pseudis
Species: Pseudis cardosoi
Synonym: Pseudis cardosoi Kwet, 2000
Synonym: Podonectes cardosoi Garda and Cannatella, 2007
Subfamily: Scinaxinae
Genus: Scinax
Species: Scinax cardosoi
Synonym: Ololygon cardosoi Kirchmeyer, Ruggeri, Gomes, and Carvalho-e-Silva, 2019
Synonym: Ololygon cardosoi Carvalho-e-Silva and Peixoto, 1991
Synonym: Scinax cardosoi Duellman, 1993
Family: Hylodidae
Genus: Hylodes
Species: Hylodes cardosoi
Synonym: Hylodes cardosoi Lingnau, Canedo, and Pombal, 2008
Genus: Paratelmatobius
Synonym: Paratelmatobius Lutz and Carvalho, 1958
Species: Paratelmatobius cardosoi
Synonym: Paratelmatobius cardosoi Pombal and Haddad, 1999
Species: Paratelmatobius gaigeae
Synonym: Paratelmatobius pictiventris Lutz in Lutz and Carvalho, 1958
Synonym: Paratelmatobius gaigeae Bokermann, 1966
Species: Paratelmatobius lutzii
Synonym: Paratelmatobius lutzii Lutz and Carvalho, 1958
Species: Paratelmatobius mantiqueira
Synonym: Paratelmatobius mantiqueira Pombal and Haddad, 1999
Species: Paratelmatobius poecilogaster
Synonym: Paratelmatobius poecilogaster Giaretta and Castanho, 1990
Species: Paratelmatobius segallai
Synonym: Paratelmatobius segallai Santos, Oliveira, Carvalho, Zaidan, Silva, Berneck, and Garcia, 2019
Species: Paratelmatobius yepiranga
Synonym: Paratelmatobius yepiranga Garcia, Berneck, and Costa, 2009
Genus: Rupirana
Species: Rupirana cardosoi
Synonym: Rupirana cardosoi Heyer, 1999